Skip to Main Content

Friar Classic Golf Outing

Friday, June 9, 2017
White Pines Golf Club & Banquets
500 West Jefferson Avenue
Bensenville, Illinois 60106

Friar_Classic_Winners_2016
Hitting the links for scholarships.

Register to golf

SPONSOR THE CLASSIC


A very special thank you to this year’s sponsors. Thank you for your continued generosity!
Jimmys_Place

Advantage Futures
The Lingle Family
Napleton Auto Group

 

Austin Law Group
chicagojobs.com
Old School Tavern & Grill
Road Dealer

 

@properties
Abt Electronics
Art Flo
Athletico
Berwyn Garage
BSA Industrial Supplies
Cacciatore Real Estate
Cameo Endodontics
Chairman Dan Cronin '77
Chris Guillen Photography
Clearview Plumbing
d'aprile properties
Dr. Anthony Ponzio, DDS 
Edwards Engineering
Euclid Beverage
Fast Fleet Techs
Fenwick Fathers' Club
FGM Architects
Forest Agency Insurance
Forest Park National Bank
Gagliardo Realty Associates
Garland Flowers
Healthy Vending
Integrated Electric
Italian Village Restaurant
Jimmy’s Place
Lagunitas Brewing Company
Law Office of Ernie DiBenedetto '69
Law Offices of John Carrozza '96
Law Office of John O’Leary ‘80
Law Office of Joseph V. Healy '98
Lee & Associates
Lumenite Control Technology, Inc.
Madden Funds Management
McNellis & Company Insurance
MidAmerican Printing
Midwest Promotional Group
Motor Row Brewing
NAI Hiffman
New Star
O'Malley Construction
O'Sullivan's Public House 
Passarelli/Statewide Accounting
Serpe Insurance Agency
Schulz-Brundage, Inc. Insurance
Signco
Special T Unlimited
Spina McGuire & Okal P.C.
Stein Certified Public Accountants
The Snarskis Family
The Thomas & Christina Grusecki Foundation
Turano Baking Company 



Registrants for the 48th Annual Friar Classic
as of 5/19/17

Richard J. Albanese '91

Donald J. Angelini, Jr. '79

Daniel G. Austin '91

Christian Barnes

Augie Battaglia

James P. Battista '96

John J. Berger '86

Stephen R. Berger '88

Michael A. Bigane '68

Thomas M. Biggio '73

Bryan Boehm

Howard A. Brundage IV '84

John C. Buckingham '77

John R. Buckley '86

John M. Cahill '72

Patrick Cahill '08

William F. Cahill '73

James M. Callahan '82

Thomas J. Canale '91

Jason Carter

Michael Chomiak

Matthew P. Conboy '90

Thomas Connally

Dan Cook

Karl F. Costello '72

Matthew J. Costello '92

Michael C. Creadon '86

Daniel J. Cronin, Sr. '77

John J. Cronin III '67

Dennis C. Cusack '77

William Darley '08

Ernie Dedenadetto

Mike Denz

Lawrence W. Dettmer '58

Fred G. Dobry '72

Mark R. Donatelli, Jr. '10

Thomas G. Drennan '58

Richard Dubanowich

Gary A. Duda '73

Michael A. Dulla '86

E. Bryan Dunigan III '64

Timothy P. Dunigan '73

William J. Dunlap '04

James J. Ehrhard '03

Patrick Erfort '05

Richard O. Excell III '86

Joseph P. Falcone '85

Kevin P. Finn

Thomas J. Finn '81

Daniel R. Fischer '73

Kevin Flaherty '04

Michael Flaherty '05

Stephen M. Frainey

Kelly T. Frank '78

Kelly E. Frank '16

Tom Gallagher '99

Fernando A. Garron '92

Nicholas Giuliano '05

John Glancy '04

Connor Glazier

Christopher A. Gleason '10

Edmund H. Grant III '86

Andrew A. Griffin '78

Joseph M. Guinan

Timothy Hangsterfer '86

Arthur B. Hanlon, Jr. '67

Sean Harmon '04

Michael J. Hayes

Brian M. Herald '95

Patrick Herald

Terrence E. Herbstritt '73

Thomas J. Hermanek '08

Michael P. Hill '86

Michael T. Jaslowski

James Jodoin

Paul B. Junius '73

John L. Kaduk '72

Daniel Kelley '04

Patrick G. Kenny '90

David J. Kizior '71

Lawrence C. Klein '72

James B. Koridek '72

James R. Lamb '77

Sean P. Lightner '01

Conner A. Lillig

Marie Lillig

Nicholas A. Lillig, Sr. '82

Nicholas A. Lillig, Jr. '16

Dennis R. Lingle '69

Dennis Marani '72

Vincent M. Marotta

Denis McCauley

Kevin R. McHugh '90

Francis J. McMahon IV '04

William P. McNulty '73

Thomas J. Monaco '67

Joseph E. Moorhead '85

Patrick H. Moorhead '90

Steven M. Morella

John M. Mozis '91

Thomas Muldowney '04

John P. Murray '86

John J. Nemz '73

David G. Northey '85

Robert A. Novelle, Jr. '86

Theodore Oberlies

James P. O'Brien '90

Michael F. O'Brien '85

Robert M. O'Bryan '86

Timothy R. Ocasek '72

Bradley O'Connor '99

Michael F. O'Connor, Jr. '81

Joseph D. Ori '03

Matthew O'Rourke

James A. Pape '81

Christopher Parolin '04

Lawrence R. Pelletier '69

Frank Perna '03

Joseph M. Pieranunzi '86

Richard A. Pierce

Christopher Pisani '04

Aldo Pizzoferrato '85

Bryan D. Ptak '92

Ronald Rascia '05

James G. Reardon '86

Philip J. Reedy '73

Terrence B. Rice '67

Joseph J. Rigali '72

Anthony Robertson '99

Christopher J. Ruffino '01

Jerry Ruffino

Pat Ruffino

Peter R. Ruffino '99

Peter K. Schiltz '85

James F. Schroeder '69

Martin F. Shanahan, Jr. '68

Ryan Shearer '05

Laurence M. Skelly '03

Gregory F. Smith '73

Keith M. Sommers '88

James Sperandio '85

John D. Spina '81

Peter T. Stathas '92

Thomas C. Stein '78

Michael J. Stephany, Jr. '08

Bret Strzelczyk

James F. Sullivan '67

Kenneth J. Sullivan III '86

Matthew L. Sullivan '78

John F. Sweeney '85

Daniel C. Tuerk '92

Dominic Vecchio '81

Patrick J. Wagner '86

Barry Walsh '05

Kevin O. Walsh '67

Robert P. Walsh III '04

Robert P. Walsh, Jr. '77

Scott R. Wert '79

Martin W. White '86

Jeremy Winkiel

Dennis C. Woerter O.P. '86

Yvan Wojtecki '04

Charles S. Wolande '72

Matthew E. Wolfe '88

Nicholas Zahorodnyj '97

Allen M. Zielinski '72