Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous September 2021 Next
 
 
 

September 2021 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
01
Girls' Volleyball vs York
(6:00 PM - )

02
Mini Class Night
(All Day Event)

Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Providence
(4:30 PM - )

03
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Varsity Football vs Notre Dame - @ Triton
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

04
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Fremd Invite
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Cross Country @ Fenton Invite
(9:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country @ Red Devil Invite
(9:00 AM - )

05
06
No Classes-Labor Day
(All Day Event)

07
Girls Golf vs Nazareth - @ Fresh Meadows
(4:15 PM - )

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs Washington @ Priory
(4:30 PM - )

08
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf vs De La Salle @ Meadowlark
(3:45 PM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis @ U High (F/S Home)
(4:30 PM - )

Mandatory Meeting for All Freshmen and Parents-FAB
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

09
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs Timothy Christian
(4:00 PM - )

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs St. Rita @ Priory
(5:00 PM - )

10
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Department Meeting
()

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Girls Swim & Dive vs Resurrection
(5:30 PM - )

Varsity Football @ Providence
(7:30 PM - )

11
ACT @ Fenwick
(All Day Event)

Boys' and Girls' Cross Country @ Steelmen Invite (Joliet)
(7:00 AM - )

Boys' Varsity Golf @ Providence Invite - @ Sanctuary GC
(7:30 AM - )

Girls Swim & Dive - Dan O'Brien Frosh/Soph Relays
(10:00 AM - )

12
13
Fall Sports Picture Day
(3:00 PM - )

14
Girls Swim & Dive vs Benet
()

Liturgy Assembly Schedule- Feast of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross
(All Day Event)

FMC Monthly Meeting
(12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)

Boys' Golf vs Brother Rice @ Ridge CC
(3:45 PM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Mother McAuley
(4:30 PM - )

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs Brother Rice @ Priory
(5:00 PM - )

15
16
Pass the Torch Golf Outing
(All Day Event)

Girls' Volleyball vs Hinsdale South
(6:00 PM - )

17
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Staged Reading-Anastasia
()

Faculty Meeting (Cognia)
()

Girls JV Swim & Dive - Friar Invite
(5:30 PM - )

Varsity Football @ De La Salle
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

18
Staged Reading-Anastasia
()

Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Glenbard South Invite
(8:30 AM - )

Girls Varsity Swim & Dive - Friar Invite
(9:00 AM - )

Boys' and Girls' Cross Country @ Riverside Brookfield
(9:00 AM - )

19
Boys' Varsity Golf @ Ridge Invite - @ Ridge CC
(12:00 PM - )

20
21
Girls Golf vs Trinity - @ Willow Crest GC
(4:15 PM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis @ St. Ignatius
(4:30 PM - )

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs Marmion @ Priory
(5:00 PM - )

Girls Swim & Dive vs OPRF
(5:30 PM - )

Girls' Volleyball vs Mother McAuley
(6:00 PM - )

22
Boys' Golf - CCL Championship @ Cog Hill
(7:00 AM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs Wolcott
(4:30 PM - )

Mandatory Meeting for All Sophomores and Parents-FAB
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

23
Girls Golf GCAC Championship - @ White Pines
(All Day Event)

24
Liturgy Schedule
(All Day Event)

One Book, One Fenwick Assembly
()

Varsity Football vs Loyola - @ Triton
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

25
Girls Varsity Golf @ Rosary Invite - @ Phillips Park
(8:00 AM - )

Boys' and Girls' Cross Country @ Palatine Invite
(8:00 AM - )

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs OPRF @ Priory
(12:00 PM - )

40 Year Reunion for Classes 1980-1981
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Fall Fest
(6:00 PM - )

26
27
Girls Golf @ Mother McAuley - @ Meadows GC
(4:00 PM - )

28
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Loyola (F/S Home)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls Swim & Dive vs Rosary
(5:30 PM - )

29
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Shield Day
()

Boys' Varsity Golf @ IHSA Regional
(All Day Event)

Girls' Volleyball vs Lane Tech
(6:00 PM - )

30
Yearbook Photos (Freshmen, Sophomores, Juniors)
()

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs St. Laurence @ Priory
(5:00 PM - )

01
02
 
Close