Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous September 2020 Next
 
 
 

September 2020 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
01
Group B
(All Day Event)

02
Group A
(All Day Event)

Girls' Golf vs Montini @ Western Acres GC
(4:00 PM - )

Girls' JV Tennis vs Loyola (Taylor Park)
(4:30 PM - )

03
Group B
(All Day Event)

Girls' Varsity & Soph Tennis vs Providence (V Taylor Park, F/S @ Providence)
(4:30 PM - )

04
eLearning for All
(All Day Event)

Boys' Cross Country - Palatine Tri ( @ Deer Grove East FP)
(4:45 PM - )

Girls' Varsity Swim & Dive vs Benet
(5:30 PM - )

05
Girls' Cross Country vs Trinity/Mother McAuley @ Priory
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis - Fremd Invite (@ Fremd HS)
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Varsity Swim & Dive vs Marist
(9:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country vs Leo @ Priory
(8:00 PM - )

06
07
No Classes-Labor Day
(All Day Event)

08
Group B
(All Day Event)

Girls' Golf vs Nazareth @ Willow Crest GC
(3:30 PM - )

CANCELLED - Basketball Conditioning/Strength Training at Priory Campus (Open to Any Male Student)
(4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)

Boys' Golf vs De La Salle @ Meadowlark
(4:00 PM - )

09
Group A
(All Day Event)

Football Open Workout @ Priory Campus
(4:00 PM - )

Girls' Soph Tennis @ St. Viator
(4:30 PM - )

10
Group B
(All Day Event)

Girls' Golf vs St. Ignatius @ Willow Crest GC
(4:15 PM - )

11
Group A
(All Day Event)

12
Boys' Varsity Golf - St. Rita Invite @ Glenwoodie GC
(7:00 AM - )

Boys' and Girls' Cross Country vs St. Ignatius & Loyola @ Prioy
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Frosh/Soph Tennis @ Nazareth
(9:00 AM - )

13
14
Group A
(All Day Event)

Basketball Conditioning/Strength Training at Priory Campus (Open to Any Male Student)
(4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)

15
Group B
(All Day Event)

Yearbook Photos Freshmen, Sophomores, Juniors (B Group)
(All Day Event)

Mothers Club Meeting
(12:30 PM - 2:00 PM)

Girls' Golf vs Providence @ Woodruff GC
(4:00 PM - )

Basketball Conditioning/Strength Training at Priory Campus (Open to Any Male Student)
(4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)

Football Open Workout @ Priory Campus
(4:00 PM - )

Girls' Soph Tennis @ Mother McAuley (@ Beverly Park)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs Mother McAuley
(4:30 PM - )

16
Yearbook Photos Freshmen, Sophomores, Juniors (A Group)
(All Day Event)

Group A
(All Day Event)

Football Open Workout @ Priory Campus
(4:00 PM - )

17
Group B
(All Day Event)

Girls' Golf vs Trinity (@ Indian Boundary)
(4:00 PM - )

Boys' Varsity Golf @ Chicago Highlands
(4:00 PM - )

Girls' JV Tennis vs St. Viator (@ Taylor Park)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis @ St. Viator
(4:30 PM - )

Boys' Cross Country @ Montini
(4:30 PM - )

18
Freshman Classes Only
(All Day Event)

eLearning Soph, Junior, Senior
(All Day Event)

Girls' Varsity Swim & Dive vs Regina
(5:00 PM - )

19
Girls' JV Swim & Dive vs Mother McAuley
(8:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country @ Loyola
(9:00 AM - )

Girls' Cross Country @ Montini
(9:00 AM - )

Girls' Varsity Swim & Dive vs Mother McAuley
(10:00 AM - )

20
Boys' Varsity Golf @ Ridge CC (Ridge Invite)
(1:00 PM - )

21
Group A
(All Day Event)

Basketball Conditioning/Strength Training at Priory Campus (Open to Any Male Student)
(4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)

Boys' Golf @ Fresh Meadow
(4:00 PM - )

22
Group B
(All Day Event)

Basketball Conditioning/Strength Training at Priory Campus (Open to Any Male Student)
(4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)

Girls' Golf vs DePaul College Prep @ Willow Crest GC
(4:15 PM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs St. Ignatius (@ Taylor Park)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Soph Tennis @ St. Ignatius (XS Tennis Village)
(4:30 PM - )

23
eLearning Frosh, Soph, Junior
(All Day Event)

Senior SAT
()

24
Group A
(All Day Event)

Girls' Golf vs Latin @ Cog Hill
(4:00 PM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Nazareth
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Soph Tennis vs Nazareth (Taylor Park)
(4:30 PM - )

25
Friar Fest
()

Group B
(All Day Event)

Girls' Varsity Swim & Dive vs Rosary
(5:30 PM - )

26
Girls' Cross Country @ Loyola
(9:00 AM - )

Girls' JV Swim & Dive vs Rosary
(9:00 AM - )

Boys' Varsity Golf vs DePaul Prep @ Ridgemoor CC
(1:00 PM - )

27
28
Group A
(All Day Event)

Basketball Conditioning/Strength Training at Priory Campus (Open to Any Male Student)
(4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)

Girls' Golf vs Mother McAuley @ Willow Crest GC
(4:00 PM - )

29
Group B
(All Day Event)

Basketball Conditioning/Strength Training at Priory Campus (Open to Any Male Student)
(4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs Loyola (Senior Night @ Taylor Park)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Soph Tennis @ Loyola
(4:30 PM - )

30
Group A
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf CCL Championships @ Cog Hill
(7:00 AM - )

01
02
03
 
Close