Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous September 2019 Next
 
 
 

September 2019 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
02
No Classes-Labor Day
(All Day Event)

Girls' Golf @ Mother McAuley- Blue Island Meadows
(4:15 PM - )

03
Girls' Golf vs. OPRF @ Fresh Meadows
(4:15 PM - )

Girls' Tennis @ Providence Catholic (Challenge Fitness in Lockport)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Swimming vs. Regina/Marist- @ Fenwick
(5:00 PM - )

Fenwick At Its Best (FAB)
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

04
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Girls' Volleyball @ Lane Tech
(6:00 PM - )

05
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Scooping for Charity
(2:20 PM - 6:30 PM)

Girls' Tennis @ Providence Catholic (Challenge Fitness in Lockport)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Golf vs. St. Ignatius @ Fresh Meadows
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Swimming vs. Resurrection @ St. Patrick H.S.
(6:00 PM - )

Girls' Volleyball vs. Montini
(6:00 PM - )

06
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Football vs Dunbar - at Triton College
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

07
Girls' Cross Country (Hornet Red Devil Invite)
(7:30 AM - )

Boys' Golf (St. Rita Shootout) @ Glenwoodie GC
(7:30 AM - )

Girls' Tennis @ Fremd Invite
(8:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country (Red Devil Invite)
(9:00 AM - )

Girls' Golf @ Oak Forest Invite
(9:00 AM - )

08
09
Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

90th Birthday Celebration
()

10
Mothers Club Meeting
(12:00 PM - )

Girls' Tennis @ University of Chicago-Lab School
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Swimming vs. Mother McAuley @ Fenwick
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Montini
(5:30 PM - )

11
Girls' Golf vs. Trinity @ Fresh Meadows
(4:15 PM - )

Girls' Volleyball vs. York
(6:00 PM - )

12
Varsity Soccer vs DePaul Prep - at Priory Turf Field
(5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)

Mini-Class Night
(7:00 PM - )

13
Professional Development Day
(All Day Event)

No Classes
(All Day Event)

Girls' Swimming vs. Benet @ Fenwick
(5:30 PM - )

Varsity Football at Nazareth - at Nazareth High School
(7:00 PM - 10:00 PM)

14
ACT @ Fenwick
()

Girls' Cross Country (Joliet Steelwoman Invite)
(7:00 AM - )

Boys' Golf (Providence Invite) @ Sanctuary
(7:30 AM - )

Girls' Tennis @ Hinsdale Central Invite
(8:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country (Steelman Invite)
(9:00 AM - )

15
16
Afternoon Assembly Schedule
(All Day Event)

Girls' Volleyball @ Taft
(6:00 PM - )

17
Girls' Tennis vs McAuley @ Beverly Park
(4:30 PM - )

Girl's' Volleyball @ St. Francis De Sales
(6:00 PM - )

18
Girls' Tennis vs OPRF
(4:00 PM - )

Girls' Golf vs. Montini @ Fresh Meadows
(4:00 PM - )

Girls' Volleyball vs. Jones College Prep
(6:00 PM - )

19
Department Meetings
()

Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Golf Outing and Fundraiser
(10:30 AM - 8:00 PM)

Boys' Golf vs Benet @ La Grange CC
(3:30 PM - )

20
Boys' Cross Country (RB Invite)
(9:00 AM - )

Girls' Cross Country (Riverside-Brookfield Invite)
(2:35 PM - )

Varsity Football at Joliet Catholic - at Joliet Catholic HS
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

21
Fathers Club-Mothers Club Oktoberfest
(All Day Event)

Girls' Volleyball @ St. Viator Tournament
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Tennis @ Glenbard South (Quad)
(8:30 AM - )

Girls' Swimming vs Grosse Point S/St. Ignatius/ Peoria Notre Dame @ Fenwick
(9:00 AM - )

22
Open House
(12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)

23
Freshman Retreat
(All Day Event)

Sophomore Night
(7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

24
Boys' Golf vs Carmel Catholic @ Pine Meadow GC
(4:00 PM - )

Girls' Tennis vs St. Ignatius @ XS Tennis Village
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Swimming vs OPRF @ Fenwick
(5:00 PM - )

Girls' Volleyball vs. DePaul College Prep
(6:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Brother Rice
(7:00 PM - )

25
Girls' Volleyball @ Whitney Young
(6:00 PM - )

26
Girls' Golf vs Payton-Jones (Senior Day) @ Fresh Meadows
(4:00 PM - )

Girls Volleyball @ St. Ignatius
(6:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Soccer @ St. Ignatius
(6:00 PM - )

27
Varsity Football vs Marist - at Triton College
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

28
Girls' Cross Country (Palatine Invite)
(7:15 AM - )

Girls' Swim & Dive (Friar Invitational)
(9:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country (Palatine Invite)
(9:00 AM - )

Boys' Golf (Lyons Invite) @ La Grange CC
(1:00 PM - )

29
NHS Induction Ceremony
(3:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Marist @ The Edge
(7:05 PM - )

30
01
ILMEA District Auditions (Music)
()

Girls Swimming vs Rosary @ Marmion
(5:00 AM - )

Girls' Tennis @ Loyola
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Soccer vs De La Salle - Priory Turf Field
(4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)

02
Boys' Golf CCL Championships @ Cog Hill
(All Day Event)

Principals Advisory Meeting
(3:15 PM - )

03
Varsity Boys Soccer vs St. Laurence - Priory Turf Field
(4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)

Girls' Volleyball vs. OPRF
(6:00 PM - )

04
Afternoon Assembly Schedule
(All Day Event)

Homecoming Pep Rally
(All Day Event)

Girls' Diving @ Carl Sandburg
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Football vs Marmion (Homecoming) at Triton College
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

05
SAT
()

Homecoming Dance
()

Girls' Tennis (Carmel Quad)
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Golf (Rosary Invite) @ Phillips Park GC
(8:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country @ Peoria
(9:00 AM - )

Boys Soccer Game vs Proviso West (at Priory Soccer Field)
(10:00 AM - )

Girls' Swimming @ Carl Sandburg
(11:00 AM - )

Girls' Varsity Cross Country (Peoria Invite)
(1:05 PM - )

 
Close