Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous October 2018 Next
 
 
 

October 2018 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
01
02
Varsity Boys' Golf @ IHSA Regional
(All Day Event)

Afternoon Assembly Schedule
(All Day Event)

ILMEA District 1 Auditions
(All Day Event)

Girls' Swim @ Chicago Lab School
(4:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

Varsity Boys' Soccer vs. Marmion
(4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)

Varsity Girls' Volleyball vs. St. Joseph
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

03
Principals Advisory Meeting
(3:15 PM - )

Mandatory Program for Sophomores and Parents
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

04
Varsity Girls' Volleyball vs. St. Laurence
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

05
Sophomore Service Day
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls' Volleyball @ Latin Invite
(4:00 PM - 4:00 PM)

Girls' Swim/Dive vs. Loyola Academy
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Varsity Football vs. Montini (Sophs @5pm)
(7:30 PM - 9:30 PM)

06
SAT
()

Frosh Football @ Montini
(9:30 AM - 11:00 AM)

Varsity Girls' Volleyball @ Latin Invite
(4:00 PM - 4:00 PM)

07
08
Varsity Boys' Golf @ IHSA Sectional
(All Day Event)

No Classes-Columbus Day
(All Day Event)

09
Varsity Girls' Volleyball vs. Regina
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

10
Grandparents Day
()

PSAT
(All Day Event)

Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

11
Fathers Club Kickoff Meeting
()

Varsity Girls' Volleyball @ Trinity
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

12
Varsity Boys' Golf @ IHSA State
(All Day Event)

Late Start Schedule-Dominican Formation
(All Day Event)

Girls' Swim/Dive vs. St. Ignatius (Senior Night)
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Varsity Football vs. Marmion (Sophs @ 5pm)
(7:30 PM - 9:30 PM)

13
Varsity Boys' @ IHSA State
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls' Dive @ Evanston
(9:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

Frosh Football @ Marmion
(9:30 AM - 11:00 AM)

JV Girls' Swim @ St. Charles North Invite
(10:00 AM - 2:00 PM)

Varsity Girls' Swim @ New Trier
(12:00 PM - 4:00 PM)

14
NHS Induction Ceremony
(3:00 PM - )

15
16
Varsity Girls' Volleyball vs. Addison Trail
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

Mothers Club Evening Meeting
(7:00 PM - )

17
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Life Trustees Event
()

Admin/Dept. Chair Meeting
(3:15 PM - 5:15 PM)

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Farragut
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

18
Kairos
(All Day Event)

19
Late Start
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Department Meetings
(8:00 AM - 9:15 AM)

Boys' Soccer vs, Hancock
(4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)

20
21
Tri-M Induction Ceremony
(12:00 PM - )

22
23
Girls' Volleyball vs. Lincoln Park/Kenwood
(5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

24
Black & White Shopping Night
(7:00 PM - )

25
Open House #2
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

26
No Classes-In Service Day
(All Day Event)

Girls' Dive vs. MCAC Diving Conference
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

27
Girls' Swim @ MCAC Conference (Frosh/Soph/Varsity)
(All Day Event)

ACT
()

Grade School Speech Tournament
()

28
JV Girls' Swim vs. MCAC Conference
(All Day Event)

29
2nd Quarter Begins
(All Day Event)

Girls' Volleyball vs. St. Ignatius
(5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)

30
31
01
Liturgy Assembly Schedule-All Saints Day Mass
(All Day Event)

02
Fall Play-Quality Street
(7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)

03
SAT @ Fenwick
()

Jr High Math Contest
(1:00 PM - 5:30 PM)

Fall Play-Quality Street
(7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)

 
Close