Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous May 2021 Next
 
 
 

May 2021 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
01
JV Boys Water Polo @ Naperville Central - JV Quad
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Rolling Meadows Invite
(8:00 AM - )

Varsity Baseball @ Loyola (DH)
(11:00 AM - )

Girls Track & Field @ St. Ignatius
(1:00 PM - )

02
Senior Mother Mass and Brunch
()

03
Group A
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity & JV Girls Lacrosse @ Nazareth
(5:00 PM - )

04
Group B
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Tennis @ St. Ignatius
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball @ Montini
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Mother McAuley
(5:00 PM - )

JV (5:00) & Varsity (7:00) Boys Lacrosse vs Loyola (@ Serpico Field)
(5:00 PM - )

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Mount Carmel
(5:00 PM - )

05
Group A
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Lane Tech
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Water Polo @ Brother Rice
(6:30 PM - )

06
Group B
(All Day Event)

Boys Lacorsse @ St. Ignatius - JV (5:30) & Varsity (7:00)
(All Day Event)

Varsity Baseball @ Leo (Chicago State)
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball @ Mother McAuley
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Volleyball vs DePaul Prep
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Mother McAuley (@ St. Xavier)
(5:30 PM - )

Spring Instrumental Concert
(7:00 PM - )

Boys Water Polo vs New Trier - JV 7:05 & Varsity 8:10pm
(7:05 PM - )

07
Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity & JV Girls Lacrosse vs Resurrection (@ Priory Turf)
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Water Polo vs OPRF - JV 5:00 & Varsity 6:05pm
(5:00 PM - )

08
Varsity Girls Soccer vs U High
(All Day Event)

Serendipity
()

Varsity Girls Softball vs St. Laurence (DH)
(10:00 AM - )

Varsity Baseball vs Leo
(11:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Track & Field @ St. Ignatius
(3:00 PM - )

09
10
Group A
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Softball vs Loyola
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Regina (@ Priory Turf)
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Baseball @ DePaul Prep (Kerry Wood Field)
(7:00 PM - )

11
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Loyola
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Group B
(All Day Event)

Mothers Club Mass, Luncheon & New Officer
(12:30 PM - 2:00 PM)

Boys Tennis vs Montini
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs DePaul Prep
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball vs Providence
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse vs Notre Dame - JV 5:00 & Varsity 7:00 (@ Serpico Field)
(5:00 PM - )

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball vs St. Laurence
(5:00 PM - )

12
Group A
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Boys Tennis @ Nazareth
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity & JV Girls Lacrosse vs Lane Tech (@ Priory Turf)
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Water Polo vs St. Ignatius
(7:50 PM - )

13
Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity Baseball @ De La Salle
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball @ Trinity
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse @ Maine South - JV 5:00 & Varsity 7:00pm
(5:00 PM - )

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Loyola
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Loyola
(5:00 PM - )

Spring Choir Concert
(7:00 PM - )

14
Boys Water Polo MCAC Quarter-Final (TBD)
(All Day Event)

Senior Classes Only (College Declaration Day)
(All Day Event)

eLearning Frosh, Soph, Junior
(All Day Event)

Varsity Softball vs Resurrection
(4:30 PM - )

JV Girls Lacrosse @ St. Ignatius
(5:30 PM - )

JV Boys Water Polo vs York (@ Naperville North)
(6:15 PM - )

Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ St. Ignatius
(7:00 PM - )

JV Boys Water Polo @ Naperville North
(7:30 PM - )

15
Varsity Baseball vs De La Salle
(11:00 AM - )

16
17
Group A
(All Day Event)

Math Placement Exam
(All Day Event)

Varsity Baseball vs St. Rita
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball @ Resurrection
(4:30 PM - )

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Nazareth
(5:00 PM - )

18
Girls Track & Field GCAC Championships @ Loyola
(All Day Event)

Group B
(All Day Event)

Boys Tennis @ Loyola
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball vs Montini
(4:30 PM - )

JV Baseball vs St. Joes
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Providence
(4:30 PM - )

JV & Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Loyola
(4:45 PM - )

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Marmion
(5:00 PM - )

JV Boys Lacrosse vs Riverside Brookfield (@ Sperico Field)
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Wheaton North (@ Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

19
Group A
(All Day Event)

JV Baseball @ St. Joes
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Baseball @ Ridgewood
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity & JV Girls Lacrosse vs Prospect
(4:45 PM - )

20
Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity Baseball vs Nazareth
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball vs Mother McAuley
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Providence
(5:00 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse @ Mount Carmel - JV 5:00 & Varsity 7:00pm
(5:00 PM - )

21
Senior Classes Only
(All Day Event)

eLearning Frosh, Soph, Junior
(All Day Event)

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ St. Ignatius
(5:00 PM - )

JV Girls Lacrosse vs Northside Prep
(5:30 PM - )

Friar Fest
(7:00 PM - )

22
Girls Track & Field @ New Trier
(All Day Event)

Varsity Softball @ IC
(10:00 AM - )

Varsity Baseball @ St. Ignatius
(11:00 AM - )

23
JV Girls Lacrosse vs Trinity (@ Priory Turf)
(10:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Trinity (Senior Day @ Priory Turf)
(12:00 PM - )

24
Group A
(All Day Event)

Varsity Softball vs Loyola
(4:30 PM - )

25
Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity Baseball vs St. Ignatius
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Tennis vs Marmion
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball @ Providence
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Volleyball vs De La Salle
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer @ St. Ignatius
(5:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Buffalo Grove (@ Serpico Field)
(6:30 PM - )

26
Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Honors Convocation for all Seniors
(All Day Event)

Group A-Frosh, Soph, Junior
(All Day Event)

Baccalaureate Mass
(8:00 AM - )

Boys Tennis @ St. Francis
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity & JV Girls Lacrosse vs Carl Sandburg (@ Priory Turf)
(4:45 PM - )

27
Group B-Frosh, Soph, Junior
(All Day Event)

Graduation Practice-All Seniors
(8:00 AM - )

Varsity Baseball @ Montini
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball vs Trinity
(4:30 PM - )

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Mount Carmel
(5:00 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse @ Lyons Township - JV 6:00 & Varsity 7:30pm
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Marist
(5:30 PM - )

28
Freshman Retreat
(All Day Event)

Varsity Baseball @ UC Prep (Kroc Field)
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs OPRF (@ Priory Turf)
(5:00 PM - )

JV Girls Lacrosse vs OPRF (@ Priory Turf)
(6:15 PM - )

29
Varsity Boys Tennis CCL Tournament (TBA)
(8:00 AM - )

Varsity Baseball vs Montini
(11:00 AM - )

Graduation
(12:00 PM - )

Varsity Softball vs Northside (DH)
(2:00 PM - )

Senior Prom
(7:00 PM - 10:00 PM)

30
31
No Classes-Memorial Day
(All Day Event)

01
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Boys Basketball Open Gym
(3:00 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs Jones
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball vs St. Ignatius
(4:30 PM - )

JV & Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Marist
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Latin (@ Serpico Field)
(6:30 PM - )

02
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

03
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Boys Lacrosse vs Lane Tech - JV 5:00 & Varsity 7:00pm (@ Serpico Field)
(5:00 PM - )

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball vs St. Laurence
(5:00 PM - )

04
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Varsity & JV Girls Lacrosse vs Mother McAuley (@ Priory Turf)
(5:00 PM - )

05
Varsity Girls Soccer vs St. Ignatius
(12:30 PM - )

 
Close