Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous May 2020 Next
 
 
 

May 2020 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
01
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Girls Lacrosse vs Trinity (Priory Turf)
(5:15 PM - )

02
State Math Contest Finals Cancelled
(All Day Event)

SAT
()

Girls Track @ New Trier Trevian Invite
(9:30 AM - )

Varsity Baseball vs St. Joe's (Priory)
(11:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Proviso West (Priory)
(2:00 PM - )

03
Senior Mother Virtual Mass
(10:00 AM - )

04
Girls Lacrosse @ Hoffman Estates
(7:00 PM - )

05
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Latin (Priory Turf)
(5:30 PM - )

Boys Volleyball vs De La Salle
(6:00 PM - )

06
Varsity Boys Tennis vs U High
(4:30 PM - )

Girls Lacrosse vs Mother McAuley (Priory)
(5:00 PM - )

07
Boys Volleyball @ Mount Carmel
(6:00 PM - )

08
Girls Water Polo MCAC Tournament
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Track - McCarthy Invite @ Hinsdale Central
(5:00 PM - )

Girls Lacrosse vs Glenbrook North (Priory)
(5:15 PM - )

09
Girls Water Polo MCAC Tournament
(All Day Event)

Serendipity
()

Girls Track - GCAC Championships @ Loyola
(9:00 AM - )

Girls Lacrosse @ St. Ignatius
(12:00 PM - )

10
11
AP Exams
()

Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ RBHS
(5:30 PM - )

12
AP Exams
()

Mothers Club Mass & Officer Installation & Luncheon
(10:30 AM - )

Varsity Baseball vs Montini (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

13
AP Exams
()

Varsity Softball vs Morton (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls Lacrosse @ Carmel Catholic
(7:00 PM - )

14
AP Exams
()

Girls Track IHSA Sectionals @ Concordia
(1:00 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs St. Laurence (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Volleyball vs St. Laurence
(6:00 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse vs Downers Grove (Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

15
AP Exams
()

Girls Lacrosse vs Montini (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

16
Varsity Boys Track - CCL Championship @ Loyola
(9:00 AM - )

17
18
Incoming Frosh Math Placement-Postponed
()

AP Exams
()

Varsity Softball vs RBHS (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

19
AP Exams
()

Boys Volleyball @ Montini
(6:00 PM - )

20
Last Day of Classes for Seniors
(All Day Event)

AP Exams
()

Varsity Baseball vs Jones Academy (Priory)
(4:15 PM - )

Boys Volleyball vs Nazareth
(6:00 PM - )

21
AP Exams
()

Restoration Schedule-Baccalaureate Mass
(All Day Event)

Fathers Club Steak Fry
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

22
AP Exams
()

23
24
25
No Classes-Memorial Day
(All Day Event)

26
Senior Uniform Collection-Postponed
(7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)

27
28
29
Graduation Gown and Yearbook Pickup
()

Last Day of School
(All Day Event)

30
31
01
02
03
Underclassmen Uniform Collection-Postponed
(7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)

04
05
06
SAT
()

 
Close