Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous May 2019 Next
 
 
 

May 2019 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
01
Girls Soccer vs Trinity (at Dominican U.)
(4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)

02
Girls Water Polo - MCAC Conference Tournament (at Fenwick)
()

Boys Tennis vs. Marmion (Senior Night)
(4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

Varsity Softball vs Montini
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Varsity Baseball vs St. Ignatius
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Boys Lacrosse at OPRF
(4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)

Boys Volleyball vs Payton
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

Girls Lacrosse at OPRF
(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

Instrumental Spring Concert
(7:00 PM - )

03
Girls Water Polo - MCAC Conference Tournament (at Fenwick)
()

Boys Water Polo - MCAC Tournament (at Fenwick)
()

Boys Track - McCarthy Invite (at Hinsdale Central)
(5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

Girls Lacrosse vs Trinity (Senior Day - Priory Turf)
(5:15 PM - 6:15 PM)

Varsity Rugby at Marist
(6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)

04
Boys Water Polo - MCAC Tournament (at Fenwick)
()

Girls Water Polo - MCAC Conference Tournament (at Fenwick)
()

SAT
()

State Math Finals (Champaign)
(All Day Event)

Boys Tennis - Fenton Invite (at Fenton H.S.)
(8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)

Girls Track - GCAC Outdoor Championships (at Loyola)
(9:00 AM - )

Varsity Baseball at St. Ignatius
(11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

Girls Soccer vs OPRF
(12:00 PM - 1:30 PM)

Junior Prom
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

05
Senior Mother Mass & Brunch
()

06
07
Boys Lacrosse at Loyola
()

Varsity Softball vs St. Viator
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Varsity Baseball vs Montini
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Girls Soccer vs St. Ignatius
(5:15 PM - 6:45 PM)

Varsity Rugby at St. Ignatius
(5:30 PM - 9:00 PM)

Boys Volleyball at De La Salle
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

08
Girls Water Polo vs TBD - IHSA Sectional (at Fenwick)
(5:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

Boys Volleyball at Latin
(5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Spring Choral Concert
(7:30 PM - )

09
Varsity Softball vs Morton
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Varsity Baseball at Montini
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Girls Water Polo - IHSA Sectional Semifinals (at Fenwick)
(5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

Boys Water Polo vs TBD - IHSA Sectional (at Fenwick)
(5:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

Girls Soccer vs Loyola
(5:15 PM - 6:45 PM)

Boys Volleyball vs Mt. Carmel
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

10
Boys Lacrosse vs Marmion (Priory Turf)
()

Boys Tennis - CCL Tournament (at XS Tennis, Chicago)
(8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)

Boys Water Polo - IHSA Sectional Semifinals (at Fenwick)
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

11
Boys Track - CCL Outdoor Championship
(9:00 AM - )

Varsity Softball vs Northside Prep
(11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

Girls Water Polo - IHSA Sectional Final (at Fenwick)
(1:30 PM - 2:30 PM)

Boys Water Polo - IHSA Sectional Final (at Fenwick)
(3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)

Dance Showcase
(7:00 PM - )

12
13
Varsity Softball at Riverside Brookfield
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Varsity Baseball vs Nazareth
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Boys Volleyball at Nazareth
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

14
Boys Lacrosse at Mt. Carmel
()

Mothers Club Mass, Officer Installation & Luncheon
(10:30 AM - )

15
Mothers Club Ice Cream Day
(10:00 AM - )

Girls Soccer vs Lake View - IHSA Regional (at Fenwick)
(4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)

Varsity Baseball vs Morton
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Boys Volleyball vs Prosser
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

16
Restoration Schedule
(All Day Event)

Boys Lacrosse at York
()

Fathers Club Steak Fry
()

Honors Convocation
(8:40 AM - )

Varsity Softball vs St. Francis
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Boys Volleyball at St. Laurence
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

17
18
Senior Prom
()

Girls Soccer - IHSA Regional Final (at Fenwick)
(12:00 PM - 1:30 PM)

19
Band & Orchestra Banquet
(All Day Event)

20
Restoration Schedule-Baccalaureate Mass
(All Day Event)

2023 Math Placement Exam
()

Senior Final Exams
(All Day Event)

21
Senior Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Varsity Softball vs Phoenix Military Academy (IHSA Regional at Benet)
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Boys Volleyball vs Steinmetz (IHSA Regional at Lane Tech)
(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

22
Senior Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Girls Soccer at Wheaton Academy (IHSA Sectional Semifinal)
(4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

Boys Volleyball at Lane Tech (IHSA Regional Final)
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

23
Mothers Club Senior Uniform Collection
(7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)

Graduation Practice
(9:00 AM - 10:30 AM)

24
No Classes-State Championship Day
(All Day Event)

Graduation
()

Varsity Baseball vs Notre Dame (IHSA Regional)
(4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

25
Varsity Softball at Benet (IHSA Regional Final)
(11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

26
27
No Classes-Memorial Day
(All Day Event)

28
Girls Soccer vs Benet (IHSA Super Sectional @ Hinsdale South)
(5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

29
Varsity Softball vs Glenbard South (IHSA Sectional Semifinal @ Benet)
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

30
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Faculty/Staff Meeting
(8:00 AM - 9:15 AM)

31
Special Schedule-Faculty/Staff Luncheon
(All Day Event)

01
 
Close