Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous March 2021 Next
 
 
 

March 2021 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
01
Group A
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Glenbard (@ Center Ice)
(6:50 PM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball vs New Trier
(7:15 PM - )

02
Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Marist (@ Willowbrook Ice Arena)
(5:50 PM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Marist
(7:15 PM - )

03
SAT Juniors
(All Day Event)

eLearning Frosh, Soph, Senior
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Leo
(7:15 PM - )

04
Group A
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

05
Group B
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball @ St. Ignatius
(7:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball vs DePaul Prep
(7:15 PM - )

06
IHSA Solo & Ensemble Contest
()

Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Ignatius
(4:30 PM - )

07
Varsity Boys Hockey vs OPRF (@ Orbit Ice Arena)
(7:00 PM - )

08
Group A
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Lincoln Way ( @ Homewood-Flossmoor)
(7:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Laurence
(7:30 PM - )

09
Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Benet (@ Willowbrook Ice Arena)
(5:50 PM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Stagg
(7:15 PM - )

10
Group A
(All Day Event)

Principals Advisory Board Meeting
(3:15 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Loyola
(7:15 PM - )

11
Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Trinity (Senior Night)
(7:15 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Carmel (@ Glacier ice Arena)
(8:30 PM - )

12
Junior Classes Only
(All Day Event)

eLearning Frosh, Soph, Senior
(All Day Event)

Boys Diving MCAC Championship
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Naperville Central (@ All Seasons)
(8:50 PM - )

13
Boys Swim MCAC Championship
(9:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Trinity
(1:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Nazareth
(3:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs St. Ignatius
(4:40 PM - )

14
Varsity Boys Hockey vs Notre Dame (@ Mount Prospect)
(5:40 PM - )

15
Group A
(All Day Event)

16
Group B
(All Day Event)

State Math Contest
()

Varsity Boys Soccer vs St. Joes
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Neuqua Valley (@ Willowbrook Ice Arena)
(5:50 PM - )

Girls Volleyball vs Montini
(6:00 PM - )

17
Group A
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

18
Group B
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Mount Carmel
(4:30 PM - )

19
Sophomore Retreat-Group A morning, Group B afternoon
(All Day Event)

eLearning Frosh, Junior, Senior
(All Day Event)

Spring Mid Semester
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Football vs Nazareth Academy @ Triton College
(7:30 PM - )

20
21
Varsity Boys Hockey vs St. Ignatius (@ The Edge)
(7:00 PM - )

22
Group A
(All Day Event)

Girls Volleyball @ Mother McAuley
(6:00 PM - )

23
Group B
(All Day Event)

Spring Mid Semester Grades Due
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Soccer vs St. Ignatius
(4:30 PM - )

Girls Volleyball vs DePaul Prep
(6:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs OPRF (@ The Edge)
(8:00 PM - )

24
Group A
(All Day Event)

Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Mass-Feast of the Annunciation
()

Girls Volleyball vs Mother McAuley
(6:00 PM - )

25
eLearning for All
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Brother Rice
(7:00 PM - )

26
eLearning for All
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Providence (@ Arctic Ice Arena)
(8:30 PM - )

27
Varsity Boys Soccer @ DePaul Prep
(11:00 AM - )

28
Frosh/Soph Football vs Joliet Catholic @ Triton College
(3:30 PM - )

Varsity Football vs Joliet Catholic @ Triton College
(6:00 PM - )

29
eLearning for All
(All Day Event)

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs Riverside Brookfield
(7:30 PM - )

30
eLearning for All
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Loyola
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Brother Rice (@ Willowbrook Ice Arena)
(5:50 PM - )

31
eLearning for All
(All Day Event)

01
No Classes-Holy Thursday
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Soccer vs St. Pats
(4:00 PM - )

02
No Classes-Good Friday
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Riverside Brookfield
(12:00 PM - )

03
Varsity Football @ Marmion
(12:30 PM - )

 
Close