Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous March 2020 Next
 
 
 

March 2020 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
02
Varsity Girls Basketball Super Sectional - vs Simeon (at Concordia)
(7:00 PM - )

03
Varsity Boys Basketball Regional Semifinal vs SPEER Academy
(7:00 PM - )

04
Shield Meeting
()

Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

403(b) Plan Educational Meeting
(8:00 AM - )

Principals Advisory Meeting
(3:15 PM - )

05
06
No Classes-Faculty/Staff Retreat
(All Day Event)

Boys Track - Morton Invite @ Morton West
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball Regional Final vs Payton
(7:00 PM - )

07
IHSA Solo & Ensemble Music Contest
(All Day Event)

08
09
Girls Track - Downers Invite @ North Central
(6:00 PM - )

Boys Water Polo vs St. Patrick
(6:30 PM - )

10
Academic Challenge (WYSE) Sectionals
(All Day Event)

Youth Leadership Conference
(All Day Event)

Boys Basketball Sectional Semi vs Westinghouse (at St. Ignatius)
(7:00 PM - )

11
National Latin Exam
(All Day Event)

Boys Water Polo vs St. Rita
(6:30 PM - )

12
Mothers Club Fashion Show & Dinner
(5:30 PM - )

13
TEAMS Competition
(All Day Event)

Boys Basketball Sectional Final Game vs TBD (at St. Ignatius)
(7:00 PM - )

14
Academic Challenge (WYSE) Sectionals @ CLC
(All Day Event)

SAT at Fenwick
()

Varsity Girls Track @ Huntley Invite
(9:00 AM - )

15
Boys Track - CCL Indoor Championships @ University of Chicago
(All Day Event)

16
Professional Development Day
(All Day Event)

No Classes
(All Day Event)

Fathers Club Basketball Bracket
()

Girls Water Polo vs St. Viator
(5:30 PM - )

17
Boys Tennis vs Francis Parker
(4:00 PM - )

Varsity Softball vs Ridgewood (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Girls Hockey State Semifinal vs New Trier @ The Edge
(6:30 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse vs IC (Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

18
Girls' Lacrosse vs Sandburg (Priory)
(5:15 PM - )

19
Boys Water Polo- Dan Lynch Tournament
(All Day Event)

20
Boys Water Polo- Dan Lynch Tournament
(All Day Event)

Spring Mid Semester
(All Day Event)

Sophomore Service Day
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs St. Charles North (Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

21
Girls Track - GCAC Indoor Championships @ UofC Henry Crown Fieldhouse
(All Day Event)

Boys Water Polo- Dan Lynch Tournament
(All Day Event)

22
23
Varsity Baseball vs St. Pats (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

24
Spring Mid Semester Grades Due
(11:59 AM - )

Varsity Boys Volleyball vs St. Ignatius
(6:00 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse vs Wheaton North (Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

25
Liturgy Assembly Schedule-Solemnity of the Annunciation
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Softball vs Nazareth (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls Lacrosse vs Northside (Priory)
(5:00 PM - )

26
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Boys Tennis vs Providence
(4:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Volleyball @ De La Salle
(6:00 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse vs Whitney Young (Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

27
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Department Meetings
(8:00 AM - 9:15 AM)

Varsity Baseball vs Leo (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls Lacrosse vs Whitney Young (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

28
Boys Track - Fast Times Meet @ Lewis University
(All Day Event)

Girls Track - Ill Prep Top Times @ Bloomington IWU
(8:00 AM - )

Varsity Baseball vs St. Rita (Priory)
(11:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Track - Whitney Young Invite @ Lewis U
(2:00 PM - )

29
30
Girls Lacrosse @ Nazareth
(5:00 PM - )

Boys Water Polo vs Brother Rice
(5:30 PM - )

Boys Volleyball vs Lane Tech
(6:00 PM - )

31
Boys Tennis vs De La Salle
(4:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Mother McAuley (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Volleyball vs Mount Carmel
(6:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Providence (Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

01
Principals Advisory Meeting
(3:15 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs Notre Dame (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls Lacrosse vs Lane Tech (Priory)
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Volleyball vs St. Joseph
(5:00 PM - )

Boys Water Polo vs St. Ignatius
(5:30 PM - )

Girls Water Polo vs St. Ignatius
(6:30 PM - )

02
Varsity Boys Tennis vs St. Ignatius
(4:00 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs Brooks (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Nazareth (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

03
Girls Water Polo- Mike Murphy Tournament
(All Day Event)

Girls Lacrosse vs Resurrection (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

04
Girls Water Polo- Mike Murphy Tournament
(All Day Event)

ACT @ Fenwick
()

Varsity Baseball vs Clemente (Priory)
(1:00 PM - )

 
Close