Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous January 2020 Next
 
 
 

January 2020 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
01
Happy New Year!
(All Day Event)

No Classes
(All Day Event)

02
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Wrestling @ De La Salle Dual
(10:00 AM - )

03
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Wrestling vs DePaul College Prep
(10:00 AM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Carmel Catholic @ Ridgeland
(8:30 PM - )

04
Varsity Boys Swim/Dive @ Marquette Invite @ Schroeder YMCA
(9:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Simeon @ Benet
(7:00 PM - )

05
06
Classes Resume
(All Day Event)

Girls Bowling vs Marist @ Arena Lanes
(4:15 PM - )

07
Late Start Schedule-Shield Program
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Notre Dame
(7:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Loyola
(7:00 PM - )

08
09
Fathers Club College Admission Night
()

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Montini
(7:00 PM - )

10
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Leo
()

Wrestling Quad vs Proviso East, Senn, & Solorio Academy
(5:45 PM - )

11
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Taft
(2:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Patrick @ DePaul Prep
(4:00 PM - )

12
13
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

14
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Girls Bowling vs Resurrection @ Burr Oak
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Montini
(7:00 PM - )

15
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

16
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Girls Bowling vs Regina @ Bowlero
(4:15 PM - )

17
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Diving @ Sandburg Invite
(11:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball @ St. Ignatius
(5:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Marmion
(7:00 PM - )

18
Varsity Boys Diving @ Hinsdale Invite
(8:30 AM - )

Varsity Wrestling @ Maine West Quad- Maine West, Hershey, & Loyola
(10:00 AM - )

19
20
No Classes-Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Lincoln Way West @ Willowbrook
(11:30 AM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Simeon (MLK City/Suburban Classic)
(3:00 PM - )

21
2nd Semester Begins
(All Day Event)

Mothers Club Meeting
(12:00 PM - )

Girls Bowling vs Mother McAuley @ Burr Oak
(4:30 PM - )

Semester Grades Due
(11:59 PM - )

22
Kairos
(All Day Event)

23
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Mother McAuley
(6:00 PM - )

24
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Swim/Dive vs Loyola
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Wrestling @ Providence (CCL)
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball vs De La Salle
(7:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Marmion @ Ridgeland
(8:30 PM - )

25
Varsity Wrestling @ Providence (CCL)
(All Day Event)

F/S Boys Dan O'Brien Relays
(10:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Marist
(2:30 PM - )

26
27
Girls Bowling vs Loyola @ Arena Lanes
(4:15 PM - )

28
Liturgy Assembly Schedule-St. Thomas Aquinas
(All Day Event)

Boys Swim/Dive vs Brother Rice & St. Ignatius (Senior Night)
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Glenbrook South
(7:00 PM - )

29
Girls Bowling vs St. Ignatius @ Habetler
(4:15 PM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball @ OPRF
(7:00 PM - )

30
31
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Sophomore Service Day
(8:00 AM - )

Department Meetings
(8:00 AM - 9:15 AM)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Carmel
(7:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Laurence
(7:00 PM - )

01
Girls Bowling Conference Championship @ Arena Lanes
(9:00 AM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Riverside Brookfield
(5:00 PM - )

 
Close