Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous February 2021 Next
 
 
 

February 2021 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
01
Group A
(All Day Event)

Catholic Schools Week
(All Day Event)

02
Group B
(All Day Event)

Catholic Schools Week
(All Day Event)

03
Group A
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Catholic Schools Week
(All Day Event)

04
Group B
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Catholic Schools Week
(All Day Event)

05
Group B
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Catholic Schools Week
(All Day Event)

06
07
08
Group A
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Mount Carmel
(7:15 PM - )

09
Group B
(All Day Event)

10
AMC National Math Contest
()

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Providence St. Mel
(7:15 PM - )

11
Group A
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Mother McAuley
(7:15 PM - )

12
Group B
(All Day Event)

Boys Swim & Dive vs Loyola (Virtual)
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball @ De La Salle
(5:30 PM - )

13
Archdiocese Math Contest
(All Day Event)

Boys Varsity Swim & Dive vs Brother Rice
(9:00 AM - )

Boys JV Swim & Dive vs Brother Rice
(11:00 AM - )

Girls Varsity Basketball @ Mother McAuley
(2:30 PM - )

14
15
No Classes-Presidents' Day
(All Day Event)

16
eLearning Day
(All Day Event)

Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Montini
(7:15 PM - )

17
Mass-Ash Wednesday Celebration
()

Hybrid Liturgy Schedule
(All Day Event)

Ash Wednesday
()

Group A
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Providence
(7:00 PM - )

18
Mass-Ash Wednesday Celebration
()

Hybrid Liturgy Schedule
(All Day Event)

Group B
(All Day Event)

Raise the Shield
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Montini
(7:00 PM - )

19
Group A
(All Day Event)

Banua
()

Boys Swim & Dive vs St. Ignatius
(5:00 PM - )

20
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Montini
(All Day Event)

Banua
()

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Notre Dame
(6:00 PM - )

21
22
Group A
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Joseph
(7:00 PM - )

23
Group B
(All Day Event)

Mothers Club Meeting
(12:30 PM - 2:00 PM)

Boys Swim & Dive vs OPRF (Virtual)
(5:00 PM - )

24
Group A
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Ignatius
(7:15 PM - )

25
Group B
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Loyola
(7:30 PM - )

26
Freshman Classes Only
(All Day Event)

eLearning Soph, Junior, Senior
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Boys Swim & Dive vs Marmion (Virtual)
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Brother Rice
(7:30 PM - )

27
Boys Swim & Dive vs Benet
(9:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Loyola
(1:15 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball at Marmion
(2:00 PM - )

28
01
02
03
04
05
06
 
Close