Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous December 2019 Next
 
 
 

December 2019 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
02
03
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Providence
(7:00 PM - )

04
05
Mothers Club Christmas Luncheon
(10:30 AM - )

Girls Bowling vs St. Laurence @ Arena Lanes
(4:15 PM - )

Music Department Christmas Concert
(7:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball @ DePaul Prep
(7:00 PM - )

06
Sophomore Service Day
(All Day Event)

Wrestling vs Joliet Catholic & Marmion
(5:30 PM - )

Boys Swim/Dive vs St. Viator/St. Rita
(5:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball vs OPRF @ Wintrust Arena
(9:00 PM - )

07
SAT
()

Admission's Test
(All Day Event)

Varsity Wrestling- Hinsdale South Tournament
(10:00 AM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Mt. Carmel
(7:00 PM - )

08
Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Viator @ Nazareth
(3:30 PM - )

Girls' Hockey @ Lake Forest (LFC)
(7:30 PM - )

09
Reconciliation
(All Day Event)

Girls Bowling vs Trinity @ Arena Lanes
(4:15 PM - )

10
Shield Meeting
()

Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Boys Swim/Dive @ OPRF
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Trinity
(6:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Francis de Salles
(7:00 PM - )

11
Admin/Dept. Chair Meeting
()

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Girls Bowling vs De La Salle @ Habetler
(4:15 PM - )

Girls' Hockey @ Maine (IceLand Skate)
(8:00 PM - )

12
Liturgy Assembly Schedule
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Our Lady of Guadalupe Mass
(8:40 AM - 9:50 AM)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Joe's
(7:00 PM - )

13
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Boys Swim/Dive vs Sandburg & Marmion
(5:30 PM - )

Wrestling vs St. Pat's, St. Laurence, & St. Ignatius
(5:45 PM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Providence St. Mel
(7:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs St. Ignatius @ Ridgeland
(8:30 PM - )

14
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Marian Catholic Touney
(All Day Event)

ACT
()

Varsity Boys Swim/Dive @ Barrington Relays
(9:30 AM - )

Varsity Wrestling @ LT Quad- LT, Marist, & Batavia
(10:00 AM - )

Varsity Boys Basketball vs IC
(7:00 PM - )

15
16
Reconciliation
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Resurrection
(7:00 PM - )

17
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Department Meetings
(8:00 AM - 9:15 AM)

Boys Swim/Dive vs Benet & St. Patrick
(5:00 PM - )

18
Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Marian Catholic Touney
(All Day Event)

Fathers Club Cuban Cigar Christmas
()

19
20
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Marian Catholic Touney
(All Day Event)

Varsity Wrestling @ Dvorak Tournament- Harlem HS
(All Day Event)

Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Faculty and Staff Christmas Luncheon
()

Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Rita
(7:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs St. Rita @ Ridgeland
(8:30 PM - )

21
Varsity Wrestling @ Dvorak Tournament- Harlem HS
(All Day Event)

22
Girls' Hockey vs Naper Valley @ Edge East
(7:00 PM - )

23
No Classes
(All Day Event)

24
No Classes
(All Day Event)

25
No Classes-Merry Christmas
(All Day Event)

26
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Larkin @ Proviso West (Proviso West Tourney)
(2:00 PM - )

27
Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD @ Proviso West (Proviso West Tourney)
(All Day Event)

No Classes
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Swim/Dive @ H-F Pentathlon
(10:00 AM - )

28
Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD @ Proviso West (Proviso West Tourney)
(All Day Event)

Wrestling @ Elmwood Park HS- EP and Nazareth HS
(10:00 AM - )

29
Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD @ Proviso West (Proviso West Tourney)
(All Day Event)

30
No Classes
(All Day Event)

31
No Classes
(All Day Event)

01
Happy New Year!
(All Day Event)

No Classes
(All Day Event)

02
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Wrestling @ De La Salle Dual
(10:00 AM - )

03
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Wrestling vs DePaul College Prep
(10:00 AM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Carmel Catholic @ Ridgeland
(8:30 PM - )

04
Varsity Boys Swim/Dive @ Marquette Invite @ Schroeder YMCA
(9:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Simeon @ Benet
(7:00 PM - )

 
Close