Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous December 2018 Next
 
 
 

December 2018 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
01
SAT
()

Admissions Entrance Exam
(8:00 AM - )

Varsity Wrestling vs Elmwood Park/St. Francis
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Providence
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

02
Varsity Wrestling - Matozzi Invite (at Hinsdale South)
(9:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Marian Catholic - at Loyola (GCAC vs ESCC)
(2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)

03
04
Varsity Boys Swim/Dive vs Oak Park River Forest
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Trinity
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mt. Carmel
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

05
Principals Advisory Meeting
(3:15 PM - )

Fenwick Young Alumni Association Holiday Party and Toy Drive
(6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

06
Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Mothers Club Christmas Mass & Luncheon
(10:30 AM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball @ St. Joseph
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

07
Sophomore Service Day
(8:00 AM - )

Varsity Boys Swim/Dive @ Sandburg
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Varsity Wrestling vs St. Laurence/St. Ignatius/St. Pats - at St. Patrick
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Francis de Salles
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

08
Varsity Boys Swim/Dive @ Barrington Relays
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD - at Marian Catholic (Marian Catholic Tourney)
()

ACT
()

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Peoria Manual
(6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)

09
Varsity Wrestling - Buffalo Grove Tourney (at Buffalo Grove)
(9:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

10
Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD - at Marian Catholic (Marian Catholic Tourney)
()

11
Varsity Boys Swim/Dive vs Benet/St. Pats
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Instrumental Music Christmas Concert
(7:00 PM - )

12
Liturgy Assembly Schedule-Our Lady of Guadalupe Mass
(All Day Event)

Admin/Dept. Chair Meeting
(3:15 PM - 5:00 PM)

13
Christmas Choral Concert
(7:30 PM - )

14
Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD - at Marian Catholic (Marian Catholic Tourney)
()

Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Department Meetings
(8:00 AM - 9:15 AM)

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Providence St. Mel
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

15
Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD - at Marian Catholic (Marian Catholic Tourney)
()

16
17
18
19
Reconciliation
(All Day Event)

Fathers Club Cuban Christmas
(7:00 PM - )

20
21
Faculty and Staff Christmas Luncheon
()

Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Final Exams-Theology, Science
(All Day Event)

Christmas Break begins after Last Final
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
(6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Rita
(7:30 PM - 9:30 PM)

22
23
Varsity Wrestling @ Montini
(10:00 AM - 2:00 PM)

24
No Classes
(All Day Event)

25
No Classes-Merry Christmas
(All Day Event)

26
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD - at Proviso West (Proviso West Tourney)
()

Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD - at Dundee Crown (Dundee Crown Tourney)
()

27
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD - at Proviso West (Proviso West Tourney)
()

Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD - at Dundee Crown (Dundee Crown Tourney)
()

Varsity Boys Swim/Dive @ H-F Pentathlon
(10:00 AM - 2:00 PM)

28
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD - at Proviso West (Proviso West Tourney)
()

Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD - at Dundee Crown (Dundee Crown Tourney)
()

29
Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD - at Proviso West (Proviso West Tourney)
()

Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD - at Dundee Crown (Dundee Crown Tourney)
()

Varsity Boys Swim/Dive @ Boylan
(10:00 AM - 2:00 PM)

Varsity Wrestling vs De La Salle/Nazareth/St. Ignatius - at De La Salle
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

30
Varsity Wrestling vs St. Rita/St. Pats/Brother Rice - at St. Rita
(9:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

31
No Classes
(All Day Event)

01
No Classes-Happy New Year!
(All Day Event)

02
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Swim/Dive @ Marmion
(1:00 PM - 5:00 PM)

03
No Classes
(All Day Event)

04
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Montini
(5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

05
Varsity Boys Swim/Dive - Marquette Invite (at Schroeder YMCA)
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Fremd - at Benet
(2:30 PM - 4:30 PM)

Varsity Wrestling @ DePaul Prep
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Leo
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

 
Close