Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous August 2021 Next
 
 
 

August 2021 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
02
03
04
05
06
25 Year Reunion for Class of 1995
(6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

07
25 Year Reunion for Class of 1996
(5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

08
09
10
11
12
Young Alumni Boat Cruise
(All Day Event)

13
Boys' Varsity Golf @ St. Laurence Invite - @ Lincoln Oaks
(8:00 AM - )

14
Boys' Varsity Golf - ESCC vs CCL @ Crane's Landing
(12:00 PM - )

15
16
Professional Development Day
(All Day Event)

Boys' Varsity Golf @ St. Ignatius Invite - @ Ruth Lake CC
(2:00 PM - )

17
Professional Development Day
(All Day Event)

18
Faculty Meeting (Cognia)
()

Welcome Back Faculty Luncheon
()

Opening Faculty/Staff Meeting
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf vs Mount Carmel - @ Meadowlark
(3:45 PM - )

19
Freshman/Transfer Parent Welcome Coffee
()

Freshman Orientation/Classes
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf vs Marmion @ Aurora CC
(3:45 PM - )

Girls Golf vs Providence/Loyola - @ Woodruff GC
(4:00 PM - )

20
Freshman Orientation/Classes
(All Day Event)

Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Jacobs Invite
(4:00 PM - )

21
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Jacobs Invite
(9:00 AM - )

Boys' Varsity Golf @ Mount Carmel Invite - @ Lincoln Oaks
(1:00 PM - )

22
23
Mass-Rose of Lima
(All Day Event)

Liturgy Assembly Schedule
(All Day Event)

School Opens for All
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf vs St. Laurence @ Beverly CC
(3:45 PM - )

24
Boys' Varsity Soccer vs Soto @ Priory
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Volleyball vs Timothy Christian
(6:00 PM - )

25
Girls Golf vs Resurrection - @ Fresh Meadows GC
(4:30 PM - )

Fall Sports Parent Meeting @ Auditorium
(6:30 PM - )

26
Boys' Cross Country @ Hinsdale Central
(4:00 PM - )

Girls Golf @ OPRF - @ Oak Park CC
(4:15 PM - )

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs TBA @ Priory
(4:30 PM - )

Boys' Golf vs St. Rita @ Fresh Meadow
(4:30 PM - )

27
Girls Swim & Dive vs Marist
(5:30 PM - )

Varsity Football vs Morgan Park - @ Triton (Senior Night)
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

28
Girls' Cross Country - Black and White Meet @ Priory
(7:30 AM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Niles West Invite
(9:00 AM - )

29
30
Boys' Golf vs St. Ignatius @ Riverside GC
(3:45 PM - )

Girls Golf @ St. Ignatius - @ Cog Hill
(4:20 PM - )

31
Girls Golf vs Latin - @ Fresh Meadows GC
(4:30 PM - )

Girls Swim & Dive vs Mother McAuley
(5:30 PM - )

01
Girls' Volleyball vs York
(6:00 PM - )

02
Mini Class Night
(All Day Event)

Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Providence
(4:30 PM - )

03
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Varsity Football vs Notre Dame - @ Triton
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

04
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Fremd Invite
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Cross Country @ Fenton Invite
(9:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country @ Red Devil Invite
(9:00 AM - )

 
Close