Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous August 2020 Next
 
 
 

August 2020 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
Friar Classic Golf Outing
(All Day Event)

15
16
17
18
Opening Faculty Meeting
(All Day Event)

19
Freshman Orientation
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf vs St. Rita @ Fresh Meadow
(4:00 PM - )

20
Freshman Orientation/Classes
(All Day Event)

Girls' Varsity Golf vs Loyola & Providence @ Fresh Meadow GC
(4:15 PM - )

21
Freshman Orientation/Classes
(All Day Event)

22
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ Loyola
(8:00 AM - )

23
24
Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Opening of School for Group A
(All Day Event)

25
Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Opening of School for Group B
(All Day Event)

Girls' Golf vs Resurrection @ Billy Caldwell GC
(4:00 PM - )

26
Group A
(All Day Event)

27
Group B
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf vs Marmion @ Cog Hill
(4:00 PM - )

28
eLearning for All
(All Day Event)

Variety Show
()

Girls' Swim & Dive vs Resurrection
(5:00 PM - )

29
Boys' and Girls' Cross Country vs Nazareth @ Priory
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis - Niles Invite @ Niles West
(8:30 AM - )

Girls' Soph Tennis @ Nazareth
(9:00 AM - )

30
31
Group A
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf vs Br. Rice & St. Laurence @ Riverside GC
(4:00 PM - )

01
Group B
(All Day Event)

02
Group A
(All Day Event)

Girls' Golf vs Montini @ Western Acres GC
(4:00 PM - )

Girls' JV Tennis vs Loyola (Taylor Park)
(4:30 PM - )

03
Group B
(All Day Event)

Girls' Varsity & Soph Tennis vs Providence (V Taylor Park, F/S @ Providence)
(4:30 PM - )

04
eLearning for All
(All Day Event)

Boys' Cross Country - Palatine Tri ( @ Deer Grove East FP)
(4:45 PM - )

Girls' Varsity Swim & Dive vs Benet
(5:30 PM - )

05
Girls' Cross Country vs Trinity/Mother McAuley @ Priory
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Varsity Tennis - Fremd Invite (@ Fremd HS)
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Varsity Swim & Dive vs Marist
(9:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country vs Leo @ Priory
(8:00 PM - )

 
Close