Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous April 2021 Next
 
 
 

April 2021 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
01
No Classes-Holy Thursday
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Soccer vs St. Pats
(4:00 PM - )

02
No Classes-Good Friday
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Riverside Brookfield
(12:00 PM - )

03
Varsity Football @ Marmion
(12:30 PM - )

04
Easter
(All Day Event)

05
No Classes-Easter Break
(All Day Event)

06
Varsity Boys Soccer @ St. Rita
(All Day Event)

No Classes-Easter Break
(All Day Event)

Girls Volleyball @ De La Salle
(6:00 PM - )

07
No Classes-Easter Break
(All Day Event)

08
No Classes-Easter Break
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Soccer @ St. Laurence
(5:00 PM - )

Girls Volleyball vs Providence
(6:00 PM - )

09
No Classes-Easter Break
(All Day Event)

10
Varsity Football @ St. Pats ( at Triton College - Away)
(8:30 AM - )

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Providence
(12:00 PM - )

11
Varsity Boys Hockey vs Marmion (@ Fox Valley)
(7:30 PM - )

12
Group A
(All Day Event)

Classes Resume
(All Day Event)

Girls Volleyball @ Providence
(6:00 PM - )

13
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Marmion
(All Day Event)

Group B
(All Day Event)

Mothers Club Meeting
(12:30 PM - 2:00 PM)

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Carmel (@ Willowbrook Ice Arena)
(5:50 PM - )

Girls Volleyball vs De La Salle
(6:00 PM - )

Anne Smedinghoff Virtual Memorial Lecture
(7:00 PM - )

14
Group A
(All Day Event)

Principals Advisory Board Meeting
(3:15 PM - )

Girls Volleyball @ Loyola
(6:00 PM - )

15
Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Montini
(4:30 PM - )

16
Group A
(All Day Event)

Girls Volleyball vs Loyola
(6:00 PM - )

Varsity Football vs Leo @ Triton College
(7:30 PM - )

17
Varsity Boys Soccer @ De La Salle
(10:00 AM - )

18
19
Group A
(All Day Event)

20
Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Hockey vs St. Rita (@ Willowbrook Ice Arena)
(5:50 PM - )

Girls Volleyball @ St. Ignatius
(6:00 PM - )

21
Group A
(All Day Event)

Optional World Language Placement Exam
(3:15 PM - 4:30 PM)

22
Group B
(All Day Event)

Mothers Club Fashion Show and Dinner
()

Optional World Language Placement Exam
(3:15 PM - 4:30 PM)

Varsity Softball @ Nazareth
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Trinity (Priory Turf)
(6:00 PM - )

Girls Volleyball vs St. Ignatius
(6:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs St. Rita ( @ Southwest Ice Arena)
(7:55 PM - )

23
Group B
(All Day Event)

Spring Musical
()

Varsity Football vs St. Ignatius @ Triton College
(7:30 PM - )

24
Spring Musical
()

Varsity Softball @ Vernon Hills (DH)
(10:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Whitney Young
(10:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Nazareth
(12:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Marist (@ Morgan Park)
(5:45 PM - )

25
Spring Musical
()

26
Group A
(All Day Event)

Varsity Baseball vs Mount Carmel
(4:30 PM - )

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Walter Payton
(4:30 PM - )

JV Boys Water Polo vs Morton
(6:35 PM - )

27
Group B
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Riverside Brookfield
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Tennis vs De La Salle
(4:30 PM - )

JV Boys Lacrosse vs Providence (@ Serpico Field)
(5:00 PM - )

JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball vs St. Ignatius
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Trinity
(5:00 PM - )

Honors Choir Recital
(7:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Providence (@ Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

28
Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Group A
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Mass-Feast of St. Catherine of Siena
()

29
Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Group B
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Mass-Feast of St. Catherine of Siena
()

Boys Tennis vs Brother Rice
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs St. Laurence
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Trinity (Dominican)
(5:00 PM - )

JV (5:00) & Varsity (7:00) Boys Lacrosse @ St. Rita
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Volleyball @ De La Salle
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Hockey vs Brother Rice ( @ Oak Lawn Ice Arena)
(8:00 PM - )

30
Group A
(All Day Event)

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Boys Water Polo vs OPRF - JV 6:15 & Varsity 7:20pm
(6:15 PM - )

01
JV Boys Water Polo @ Naperville Central - JV Quad
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Rolling Meadows Invite
(8:00 AM - )

Varsity Baseball @ Loyola (DH)
(11:00 AM - )

Girls Track & Field @ St. Ignatius
(1:00 PM - )

 
Close