Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous April 2020 Next
 
 
 

April 2020 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
01
Principals Advisory Meeting
(3:15 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs Notre Dame (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls Lacrosse vs Lane Tech (Priory)
(5:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Volleyball vs St. Joseph
(5:00 PM - )

Boys Water Polo vs St. Ignatius
(5:30 PM - )

Girls Water Polo vs St. Ignatius
(6:30 PM - )

02
Varsity Boys Tennis vs St. Ignatius
(4:00 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs Brooks (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Nazareth (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

03
Girls Water Polo- Mike Murphy Tournament
(All Day Event)

Girls Lacrosse vs Resurrection (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

04
Girls Water Polo- Mike Murphy Tournament
(All Day Event)

ACT @ Fenwick
()

Varsity Baseball vs Clemente (Priory)
(1:00 PM - )

05
06
Varsity Baseball vs Mount Carmel (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

07
Boys Track vs OPRF @ Concordia
(4:00 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs Marmion (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Volleyball vs St. Laurence
(6:00 PM - )

Girls Lacrosse @ Marist
(6:30 PM - )

Anne Smedinghoff Memorial Lecture
(7:00 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse vs St. Ignatius (Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

08
Liturgy Assembly Schedule-Lenten Prayer Service
(All Day Event)

Easter Break Begins after Last Class
(All Day Event)

Varsity Softball vs York (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

09
No Classes-Holy Thursday
(All Day Event)

10
No Classes-Good Friday
(All Day Event)

11
12
Easter
(All Day Event)

13
No Classes-Easter Break
(All Day Event)

14
No Classes-Easter Break
(All Day Event)

15
No Classes-Easter Break
(All Day Event)

Boys Track @ St. Ignatius Invite
(4:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Track @ Leyden Invite (Leyden West)
(4:30 PM - )

16
No Classes-Easter Break
(All Day Event)

17
No Classes-Easter Break
(All Day Event)

18
Boys & Girls Track @ Vernon Hills Relays
(9:00 AM - )

19
20
Classes Resume
(All Day Event)

21
Liturgy Assembly Schedule
(All Day Event)

Easter Mass
(8:40 AM - 9:50 AM)

Varsity Boys Tennis vs Loyola
(4:00 PM - )

Varsity Softball vs Providence (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Girls Track @ Glenbard West
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Volleyball vs Loyola
(6:00 PM - )

22
Admin/Dept. Chair Meeting
()

Boys Volleyball @ Jones
(5:30 PM - )

Class of 2024 Night
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

Girls Lacrosse @ St. Francis
(6:30 PM - )

23
Varsity Softball vs Montini (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs DePaul Prep (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Volleyball vs Latin
(5:30 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse vs Loyola (Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

24
Awards and Induction Ceremony
()

Blackfriars
()

Boys Track @ Niles North Invite
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Water Polo vs OPRF
(6:30 PM - )

25
Varsity Softball vs Loyola (Priory)
(All Day Event)

Fathers Club Theology On Tap
()

Girls Track @ Lake Park Invite
(12:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs OPRF (Priory Turf)
(1:00 PM - )

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs OPRF (Priory Turf)
(3:30 PM - )

26
27
Boys Volleyball @ Payton
(6:00 PM - )

Girls Water Polo vs Naperville Central
(6:30 PM - )

28
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Department Meetings
(8:00 AM - 9:15 AM)

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Trinity (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Softball vs Resurrection (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Baseball vs De La Salle (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Regina
(5:00 PM - )

Boys Volleyball vs Marmion
(6:00 PM - )

Boys Water Polo vs Stevenson
(6:30 PM - )

29
Varsity Girls Track @ Benet Invite
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Boys Tennis vs York
(4:30 PM - )

30
Shield Meeting
()

Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Varsity Softball vs Trinity (Priory)
(4:30 PM - )

Boys Volleyball @ St. Ignatius
(6:00 PM - )

Boys Lacrosse vs St. Rita (Serpico Field)
(7:00 PM - )

01
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Girls Lacrosse vs Trinity (Priory Turf)
(5:15 PM - )

02
State Math Contest Finals Cancelled
(All Day Event)

SAT
()

Girls Track @ New Trier Trevian Invite
(9:30 AM - )

Varsity Baseball vs St. Joe's (Priory)
(11:00 AM - )

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Proviso West (Priory)
(2:00 PM - )

 
Close