Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous May 2017 Next
 
 
 

May 2017 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
01
Varsity Football vs. Moline (Sophomore Game @ 5pm)
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

02
Boys' Golf @ Fenton Invite
(7:00 AM - )

Girls' Cross Country @ Hornet-Red Devil Invite
(7:00 AM - )

Girls' Tennis @ Fremd Invite
(8:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country @ Red Devil Invite
(9:00 AM - )

03
04
No Classes-Labor Day
(All Day Event)

05
Boys' Golf vs. De La Salle
(3:45 PM - )

Varsity Swim/Dive vs. McAuley
(5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

06
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf vs. Mt. Carmel/Providence
(3:45 PM - )

Girls' Golf vs. St. Francis
(4:00 PM - )

FAB
(7:00 PM - )

07
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Soccer vs. Providence (Turf Field Dedication)
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Girls' Tennis vs. St. Francis
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Volleyball vs. OPRF
(6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

08
Class of 1967 50th Reunion
()

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Swim/Dive vs. Benet
(5:30 PM - 8:30 PM)

Varsity Football @ Montini (Sophs @ 5pm)
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

Varsity Hockey Fenwick vs Benet
(8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)

09
ACT @ Fenwick
(All Day Event)

Class of 1967 50th Reunion
()

Boys' Golf @ St. Rita Shootout
(7:00 AM - )

Boys' Golf @ Providence Invite
(7:00 AM - )

Girls' Cross Country @ Joliet Steelwoman Invite
(7:15 AM - )

Girls' Tennis @ Hinsdale Central Invite
(8:00 AM - )

Girls' Golf @ Oak Forest Invite
(9:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country @ Steelman Invite
(9:00 AM - )

Varsity Swim Dan O'Brien Relays
(10:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

Varsity Hockey Fenwick vs OPRF
(6:50 PM - 8:20 PM)

10
Varsity Hockey Fenwick vs Stevenson
(9:45 AM - 11:15 AM)

11
Girls' Golf vs. Montini
(4:00 PM - )

12
Mothers Club Meeting
(12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)

Boys' Golf vs. St. Ignatius
(3:45 PM - )

Girls' Tennis @ Carmel-Mundelein
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Tennis @ Mother McAuley
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Volleyball vs. Regina
(6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

13
Girls' Golf vs. Payton-Jones
(4:00 PM - )

14
Freshmen Football Game vs. Taft
(5:00 PM - 6:45 PM)

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Trinity
(6:00 PM - 7:15 PM)

Mini-Class Night
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

15
Girls' Cross Country @ RB Invite
(2:35 PM - )

Boys' Cross Country @ RB Invite
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Football vs. Leo (Sophomore Game @ 5pm)
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

16
Makin' Tracks! 5K
(All Day Event)

Oktoberfest-Fathers Club/Mothers Club Event
(All Day Event)

Girls' Tennis @ Glenbard South
(8:30 AM - )

Varsity Swim/Dive vs. Grosse Point South/St. Ignatius
(9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)

Girls' Golf @ Eisenhower Invite
(9:00 AM - )

17
18
19
Girls' Golf vs. St. Ignatius
(4:00 PM - )

Girls' Tennis vs. St. Ignatius
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Swim/Dive vs. OPRF
(5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

Varsity Volleyball vs. Resurrection
(6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

Sophomore Nights
(7:00 PM - )

20
Girls' Tennis @ OPRF
(4:00 PM - )

Sophomore Nights
(7:00 PM - )

21
Pass the Torch Golf Outing
(All Day Event)

Girls' Golf vs. Rosary
(4:00 PM - )

Varsity Soccer vs. Marmion
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

22
Liturgy Assembly Schedule-Bishop Fenwick Mass (Junior Ring Ceremony)
(All Day Event)

23
Girls' Cross Country @ Palatine Invite
(7:00 AM - )

Girls' Tennis @ Lincoln Way West Invite
(8:00 AM - )

Freshmen Football vs. Loyola
(9:00 AM - 11:00 AM)

Boys' Cross Country @ Palatine Invite
(9:00 AM - )

Varsity Swim Friar Invitational
(10:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

Varsity Soccer vs. OPRF
(1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)

Varsity Football @ Loyola (Sophs @ 11:30am)
(1:30 PM - 4:00 PM)

24
25
Boys' Golf vs. Loyola
(3:45 PM - )

26
Girls' Tennis @ Loyola
(4:30 PM - )

Varsity Soccer vs. St. Ignatius
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

27
Late Start-(Department Meetings 8:00 am-9:15 am)
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf @ CCL Championships
(7:00 AM - )

Girls' Tennis vs. Timothy Christian
(4:30 PM - )

28
Girls' Golf @ GCAC Championships
(8:00 AM - )

Varsity Volleyball vs. Bishop McNamara
(6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

29
Alumni Homecoming Reunion Weekend
(All Day Event)

Girls' Cross Country @ Peoria Invite
(1:30 PM - )

Varsity Football vs. Marmion (Sophomore Game @ 5pm)
(7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

30
Homecoming Dance
()

Alumni Homecoming Reunion Weekend
(All Day Event)

Boys' Golf @ Lyons Invite
(7:00 AM - )

Girls' Cross Country @ Niles West Invite
(7:10 AM - )

Girls' Golf @ Rosary Invitational
(8:00 AM - )

Boys' Cross Country @ Savage Invite
(9:00 AM - )

Freshmen Football @ Marmion
(9:30 AM - 11:30 AM)