Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous May 2017 Next
 
 
 

May 2017 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
01
Baseball vs. Montini
(4:30 PM - )

Boys' Volleyball vs. Riverside Brookfield
(5:30 PM - )

Boys' Lacrosse vs. Loyola
(7:00 PM - )

02
Tennis vs. Loyola
(4:00 PM - )

Softball vs. St. Viator
(4:30 PM - )

Boys' Volleyball vs. Mt. Carmel
(6:00 PM - )

Girls' Lacrosse at Lyons Township
(7:00 PM - )

03
Principal's Advisory Meeting May
(3:15 PM - 4:30 PM)

Tennis at Lincoln Way East
(3:30 PM - )

Baseball vs. De La Salle
(4:30 PM - )

Softball at Glenbard South
(4:30 PM - )

04
Tennis vs. Marmion
(4:00 PM - )

Softball vs. Morton
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Lacrosse at OPRF
(5:30 PM - )

Chicago Catholic League Hall of Fame
(6:00 PM - )

Boys' Volleyball vs. St. Ignatius
(6:00 PM - )

Spring Instrumental Music Concert
(7:00 PM - )

Boys' Lacrosse vs. Marmion
(7:00 PM - )

05
Shadow Program Ends
(All Day Event)

Girls' Soccer at OPRF
(6:00 PM - )

06
State Math Contest Finals (Champaign)
(All Day Event)

SAT May
(All Day Event)

Girls' Lacrosse vs. Naperville North
(10:00 AM - )

Baseball vs. DePaul Prep
(11:00 AM - )

Softball vs. Chicago Intrinsic Center
(12:00 PM - )

Boys' Lacrosse at Hinsdale Central
(2:00 PM - )

07
Mother/Senior Mass and Brunch
(All Day Event)

08
Baseball at DePaul Prep
(4:30 PM - )

Board Meeting May
(6:00 PM - )

09
Softball at Mother McAuley
(5:00 PM - )

Boys' Volleyball at St. Laurence
(6:00 PM - )

10
Girls' Water Polo vs. Prosser
(5:00 PM - )

Girls' Lacrosse vs. Trinity
(5:00 PM - )

Spring Choral Concert
(7:30 PM - )

11
Boys' Water Polo IHSA Sectional Quarterfinals
(5:00 PM - )

Boys' Lacrosse vs. York
(7:00 PM - )

12
Girls' Water Polo IHSA Sectional Semi-Finals
(5:00 PM - )

Boys' Water Polo IHSA Sectional Semi-Finals
(7:00 PM - )

13
Boys' Water Polo Sectional Championship
(All Day Event)

Girls' Water Polo IHSA Sectional Championship
(All Day Event)

Senior Prom
(All Day Event)

Baseball vs. Bishop McNamara
(9:30 AM - )

14
15
No Classes-Seniors Only
(All Day Event)

Softball at Riverside-Brookfield
(4:30 PM - )

Girls' Lacrosse vs. Warren (1st Round State Playoffs)
(6:30 PM - )

16
Mothers' Club Mass and Installation of Officers
(All Day Event)

Tennis vs. Northside Prep (SENIOR NIGHT)
(4:00 PM - )

Fenwick Baseball at New Trier
(4:30 PM - )

Boys' Lacrosse vs. Maine South (SENIOR NIGHT)
(7:00 PM - )

17
Admin/Department Chair Meeting
(3:15 PM - 4:45 PM)

Softball at Queen of Peace
(4:30 PM - )

Kairos 4th Day May
(5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

18
Special Schedule
(All Day Event)

Honors Convocation
(8:00 AM - )

Softball vs. St. Francis
(4:30 PM - )

IHSA State Quarterfinals: Girls' Water Polo vs. Prospect
(5:45 PM - )

Fathers' Club Steak Fry
(7:00 PM - )

19
Senior Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Liturgy Assembly Schedule May
(All Day Event)

Baccalaureate Mass
(All Day Event)

Softball vs. OPRF
(4:30 PM - )

IHSA State Quarterfinals: Boys' Water Polo vs. Barrington
(4:30 PM - )

IHSA Regional Championship: Soccer at York
(5:00 PM - )

Boys' Lacrosse at Wheaton North
(7:00 PM - )

20
Softball at Niles North
(11:00 AM - )

Fenwick Baseball vs. Jones Prep
(11:00 AM - )

21
22
Late Start
(All Day Event)

Senior Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Benefits Presentation
(8:00 AM - )

Math Placement
(3:15 PM - )

Board Meeting
(6:00 PM - )

23
Senior Final Exams
(All Day Event)

IHSA Regional: Softball vs. Noble
(4:30 PM - )

IHSA Regional Semi-Final: Volleyball
(5:30 PM - )

24
25
Senior Uniform Collection
(All Day Event)

Special Schedule-Faculty/Staff Luncheon
(All Day Event)

Graduation Practice
(9:00 AM - )

IHSA Regional Semi-Final: Baseball vs. Notre Dame
(4:00 PM - )

26
No Classes-State Championship Day
(All Day Event)

Graduation
(7:00 PM - )

27
IHSA Regional Championship: Softball
(11:00 AM - )

IHSA Regional Championship Baseball
(12:00 PM - )

28
29
No Classes-Memorial Day
(All Day Event)

30
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

31
Underclassmen Uniform Collection
(All Day Event)

Final Exams
(All Day Event)

01
02
03