Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous March 2019 Next
 
 
 

March 2019 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
01
Boys Basketball Regional Final - Curie ( at Fenwick)
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

02
IHSA Solo & Ensemble Contest
(All Day Event)

03
04
05
Youth Leadership Conference
(All Day Event)

06
Restoration Schedule-Ash Wednesday Mass
(All Day Event)

07
08
Boys Track at Morton Invite (at Morton West Fieldhouse)
(All Day Event)

No Classes-Professional Development Day
(All Day Event)

09
Girls Track Invite (Morton West Fieldhouse)
(All Day Event)

SAT @ Fenwick
()

10
11
National Italian Exam (Italian II III, AP)
()

Boys Water Polo vs Loyola (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

12
National Latin Exam
(All Day Event)

Girls Soccer vs Thornwood - Windy City (at Argo H.S.)
(6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)

Girls Soccer vs Thornwood (at Argo HS)
(6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)

13
National French Exam
()

National Italian Exam (Italian 1)
()

Principals Advisory Meeting
(3:15 PM - )

Girls Lacrosse vs Northside College Prep (Priory Grass)
(5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)

Varsity Lacrosse at IC (Elmhurst)
(5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

14
Girls Soccer vs TBD - Windy City (at Argo H.S.)
()

Boys Water Polo vs TBD - Dan Lynch Tournament (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
()

National Italian Exam (Italian I)
()

Fashion Show
()

National French Exam
()

Boys Tennis at Providence
(4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)

Varsity Softball vs Benet (Priory Softball Field
(4:45 PM - 6:45 PM)

Girls Lacrosse Game vs Northside Prep - Priory Turf Field
(5:15 PM - 6:15 PM)

Varsity Baseball vs Ridgewood (at Triton)
(6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

15
Boys Water Polo vs TBD - Dan Lynch Tournament (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
()

Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Department Meetings
(8:00 AM - 9:15 AM)

Sophomore Service Day
(8:00 AM - )

Girls Water Polo vs TBD (Naperville North Tourney)
(5:15 PM - 9:15 PM)

Girls Lacrosse at Loyola
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

Girls Lacrosse vs Loyola - Loyola Tournament (LA Munz Campus)
(6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)

16
Girls Soccer vs TBD - Windy City (Location TBD)
()

Boys Track - CCL Indoor Championships (U of Chicago)
(All Day Event)

Boys Water Polo vs TBD - Dan Lynch Tournament (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
()

Varsity Rugby at Arlington (Preseason)
()

Girls Water Polo vs TBD (Naperville North Tourney)
(9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)

Girls Lacrosse vs York - Loyola Tournament (LA Munz Campus)
(10:45 AM - 12:15 PM)

Varsity Baseball vs Kenwood (Priory)
(11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

Varsity Softball vs Vernon Hills (Priory)
(11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

17
Boys Track - CCL Indoor Championships (U of Chicago)
(All Day Event)

Girls Track - GCAC Indoor Championships (U of C Henry Crown Fieldhouse)
(9:00 AM - )

18
Girls Water Polo vs Mother McAuley (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
()

Fathers Club March Madness Party
()

Varsity Softball vs Maine East (Priory)
(4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

Boys Water Polo at Brother Rice
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

19
Girls Soccer vs TBD - Windy City (Location TBD)
()

Boys Lacrosse at Hinsdale Central
()

Varsity Softball at Ridgewood
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Varsity Baseball vs Brooks (Priory)
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Boys Volleyball vs De La Salle
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

Girls Water Polo at Stevenson
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

Girls Lacrosse at Sandburg
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

20
Late Start Schedule
(All Day Event)

Faculty/Staff Meeting
(8:00 AM - 9:15 AM)

Varsity Baseball vs St. Pats (at Triton)
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Varsity Softball at Nazareth
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Boys Water Polo vs St. Ignatius (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
(5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Varsity Rugby at Montini
(6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

Boys Volleyball vs Lane Tech
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

Girls Water Polo vs St. Ignatius (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

Music Department Pre-Europe Trip Concert
(7:00 PM - )

Girls Lacrosse vs Lyons Township - Loyola Tournament (at LTHS Bennett Field)
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

21
Boys Tennis at De La Salle
(4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)

Varsity Softball vs Whitney Young (Priory)
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Varsity Baseball at St. Rita
(4:30 PM - 6:30 PM)

Girls Lacrosse vs Resurrection - Loyola Tournament (at Resurrection H.S.)
(5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)

Boys Volleyball vs Guerin
(6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

22
Boys Track - IL Top Times (Illinois Wesleyan)
(All Day Event)

Boys Lacrosse vs St. Rita (Serpico Field)
()

23
Girls Soccer vs TBD - Windy City Final (Toyota Park)
()

Boys Track - IL Top Times (Illinois Wesleyan)
(All Day Event)

Northwestern Solo & Ensemble Contest
(All Day Event)

Girls Track - IL Prep Top Times (Bloomington IWU)
(8:00 AM - )

Girls Track - Whitney Young Invite (Lewis U.)
(10:00 AM - )

Boys Tennis at Lockport
(10:00 AM - 11:30 AM)

Boys Water Polo vs Winter Park (FL) (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

24
Varsity Baseball Spring Trip vs TBD (ESPN Wide World of Sports - Orlando, FL)
()

25
Varsity Baseball Spring Trip vs TBD (ESPN Wide World of Sports - Orlando, FL)
()

Spring Break
(All Day Event)

Boys Water Polo vs Mt. Carmel (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

26
Girls Water Polo vs Naperville Central (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
()

Varsity Baseball Spring Trip vs TBD (ESPN Wide World of Sports - Orlando, FL)
()

Spring Break
(All Day Event)

27
Varsity Baseball Spring Trip vs TBD (ESPN Wide World of Sports - Orlando, FL)
()

Spring Break
(All Day Event)

Boys Water Polo vs De La Salle (O'Brien Aquatics Center)
(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

28
Varsity Baseball Spring Trip vs TBD (ESPN Wide World of Sports - Orlando, FL)
()

Spring Break
(All Day Event)

Boys Tennis at Reavis
(10:00 AM - 11:30 AM)

29
Boys Water Polo vs TBD - York Invite (York H.S.)
()

Varsity Baseball Spring Trip vs TBD (ESPN Wide World of Sports - Orlando, FL)
()

Spring Break
(All Day Event)

30
Boys Water Polo vs TBD - York Invite (York H.S.)
()

Varsity Baseball Spring Trip vs TBD (ESPN Wide World of Sports - Orlando, FL)
()

Boys Tennis - OPRF Witsman Invite
(8:00 AM - 10:00 AM)

31
01
02
03
04
05
06
 
Close