Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous January 2018 Next
 
 
 

January 2018 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
01
No Classes-Christmas Break
(All Day Event)

02
Varsity Girls' Basketball @ Ensworth
()

No Classes-Christmas Break
(All Day Event)

Varsity Hockey vs Stevenson
(8:50 PM - 10:00 PM)

03
No Classes-Christmas Break
(All Day Event)

04
No Classes-Christmas Break
(All Day Event)

Varsity Hockey @ Notre Dame
(8:55 PM - 10:00 PM)

05
No Classes-Christmas Break
(All Day Event)

Varsity Hockey vs St. Ignatius
(8:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

06
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Unannounced
(11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)

Varsity Boys' Basketball @ De La Salle
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

07
Varsity Hockey vs St. Viator
(7:20 PM - 9:00 PM)

08
Classes Resume
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Loyola
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

09
Art Department's Art Show
(3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

10
Fenwick Wrestling vs St Joseph
(5:30 PM - )

11
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

12
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. St. Joe's
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

13
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Stevenson
(3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)

Varsity Hockey @ GBN
(5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

14
Varsity Hockey @ Mt. Carmel
(6:10 PM - 8:00 PM)

15
Varsity Girls' Basketball @ Willowbrook
(All Day Event)

No Classes-Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Simeon
(2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)

16
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

17
Final Exams
(All Day Event)

18
Contingency Day
(All Day Event)

College Admissions-Fathers Club
()

Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Montini
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

19
No Classes-Professional Development Day
(All Day Event)

Boys' Swim/Dive Meet vs. Loyola
(5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

Varsity Boys' Basketball @ St. Rita
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

Varsity Hockey vs Notre Dame
(8:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

20
Boys' Swim/Dive Dan O'Brien Relays (Frosh/Soph)
(10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)

Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Morgan Park
(5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)

21
Varsity Hockey vs St. Rita
(7:20 PM - 9:00 PM)

22
Grades Due-7:00 p.m.
(All Day Event)

3rd Quarter Begins
(All Day Event)

23
Liturgy Assembly Schedule-SADD Assembly
(All Day Event)

AP Computer Science Placement Test
()

Mothers Club Meeting
(12:00 PM - )

Boys' Swim/Dive Meet vs. Br. Rice/SICP (Senior Night)
(5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Trinity
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

Varsity Hockey vs. Loyola Gold
(8:50 PM - 10:50 PM)

24
Kairos 4th Day
()

English AP Readiness Assessment
(3:20 PM - 4:20 PM)

25
Honors Physics Placement Test
()

AP Computer Science Placement Test
()

26
Honors Chemistry Placement Test
()

Sophomore Service Day
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys' Basketball @ DePaul Prep
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

Banua 2018
(7:30 PM - )

27
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Homewood-Flossmoor
(2:30 PM - 4:00 PM)

Banua 2018
(7:30 PM - )

28
29
Liturgy Assembly Schedule-St. Thomas Aquinas
(All Day Event)

30
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. New Trier
(7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)

31
Kairos
(All Day Event)

01
02
03
 
Close