Skip to Main Content

Events

Previous November 2018 Next
 
 
 

November 2018 Events

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
01
Liturgy Assembly Schedule-All Saints Day Mass
(All Day Event)

02
Fall Play-Quality Street
(7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)

03
SAT @ Fenwick
()

Jr High Math Contest
(1:00 PM - 5:30 PM)

Fall Play-Quality Street
(7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)

04
Fall Play- Quality Street
(3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

05
06
Parent/Teacher Conference Signup
(9:00 AM - )

07
Liturgy Assembly Schedule-SADD Assembly
(All Day Event)

Junior High Science Contest
(3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

Principals Advisory Meeting
(3:15 PM - )

08
09
Late Start
(All Day Event)

Sophomore Service Day
(8:00 AM - )

Department Meetings
(8:00 AM - 9:15 AM)

10
ILMEA District 1 Jazz Festival
(All Day Event)

11
12
No Classes-Veterans Day
(All Day Event)

13
Parent/Teacher Conference Signup Ends
(12:00 PM)

Mothers Club Meeting
(12:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Taft - New Trier Tourney (Game played at Fenwick)
(6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)

14
15
Fathers Club Autumn Meeting
()

Morning Admissions Coffee
(9:00 AM - )

Evening Admissions Coffee
(6:00 PM - )

Varsity Girls Basketball @ New Trier - New Trier Tourney
(6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)

16
Girls' Swim/Dive vs. IHSA State Prelims
(All Day Event)

17
Girls' Swim/Dive vs. IHSA State Finals
(All Day Event)

ILMEA District 1 Festival
(All Day Event)

18
19
No Classes-Parent/Teacher Conferences
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Westinghouse - at Benet (John Malone TG Tourney)
(5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

20
No Classes-Parent/Teacher Conferences
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Loyola - New Trier Tourney (Game played at Fenwick)
(6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Hope - John Malone TG Tourney
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

21
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Thanksgiving Break
(All Day Event)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Benet - John Malone TG Tourney
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

22
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Thanksgiving Break
(All Day Event)

23
No Classes
(All Day Event)

Thanksgiving Break
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Warren - at New Trier (New Trier Tourney)
(11:30 AM - 1:30 PM)

24
Varsity Wrestling - Moore/Pettyman Tourney (at Barrington)
(10:00 AM - 2:00 PM)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Bogan - at New Trier (New Trier Tourney)
(11:30 AM - 1:30 PM)

25
Varsity Wrestling - Moore/Pettyman Tourney (at Barrington)
(10:00 AM - 2:00 PM)

26
27
Varsity Boys Swim/Dive - Black & White (at Fenwick)
(5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

28
Kairos
(All Day Event)

29
Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs DePaul Prep
(7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

30
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Oak Park River Forest - at Wintrust (Chicago Elite Classic)
()

Kairos
(All Day Event)

Varsity Wrestling vs Providence/Marmion - at Marmion
(5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

Varsity Boys Swim/Dive vs St. Viator/St. Rita
(5:30 PM - 9:30 PM)

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Peoria H.S.
(6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)

01
 
Close