Skip to Main Content

Varsity Schedule
Record (Conference): 20-9 (2-3) 

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Fri 11/18 Niles North Tournament - Niles North Niles North W 64-40
Sat 11/19 Niles North Tournament - Warren Niles North W 54-46
Tue 11/22 Niles North Tournament - Wheeling Fenwick W 61-47
Fri 11/25 Niles North Tournament - Taft Niles North W 61-47
Sat 11/26 Niles North Tournament - Resurrection Niles North W 51-39
Thu 12/1 Oak Park River Forest Fenwick W 67-43
Sun 12/4 Benet Loyola L 51-61
Wed 12/7 Mother McAuley Fenwick W 61-58 (OT)
Fri 12/9 St. Ignatius St. Ignatius W 53-36
Tue 12/13 South Elgin Lake Zurich W 71-68
Thu 12/15 Loyola Loyola L 35-44
Tue 12/20 East Aurora East Aurora W 47-30
Thu 12/22 Homewood-Flossmore Flossmore L 53-66
Mon 12/26 Dundee Crown Christmas Tournament - Barrington Dundee Crown W 60-40
Tue 12/27 Dundee Crown Christmas Tournament - Hampshire Dundee Crown L 50-54 (OT)
Wed 12/28 Dundee Crown Christmas Tournament - Hononegah Dundee Crown W 72-61
Thu 12/29 Dundee Crown Christmas Tournament - New Trier Dundee Crown L 50-57
Tue 1/3 Trinity Fenwick L 42-45
Mon 1/16 Willowbrook Shootout - Plainfield North Willowbrook W 63-46
Thu 1/19 Montini Montini L 77-44
Sat 1/21 Stevenson Stevenson L 34-50
Mon 1/23 Brooks Fenwick W 63-50
Tue 1/24 Bishop McNamara Fenwick W 61-40
Sat 1/28 GCAC Tournament Resurrection Loyola W 41-34
Tue 1/31 GCAC Tournament  vs Loyola Montini L 49-57
Thu 2/2 GCAC Tournament vs St Francis Fenwick

W 65-47

Sat 2/4 GCAC Tournament Final vs St Ignatius Mother McAuley W 43-34
Tue 2/7 Joliet Catholic Fenwick W  50-19
Fri 2/10 Lake Forest Academy Fenwick W 50-34
Wed 2/15 IHSA Regional Semi-Final - TBA St. Joseph 6:00PM
Fri 2/17 IHSA Regional Final St. Joseph 7:00PM

 

No FAQ's found.

Sophomore Schedule 
Record (Conference):22-5 (4-1)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Fri 11/18 Niles North Tournament - Niles North Niles North W 49-15
Sat 11/19 Niles North Tournament - Warren Niles North W 38-16
Tue 11/22 Niles North Tournament - Wheeling Fenwick W 34-8
Fri 11/25 Niles North Tournament - Taft NN W 52-23
Sat 11/26 Niles North Tournament - Resurrection NN W
Thu 12/1 Oak Park River Forest Fenwick L 28-40
Sat 12/3 Benet Loyola L 33-45
Wed 12/7 McAuley Fenwick L 32-40
Fri 12/9 Ignatius Ignatius W 40-20
Thu 12/15 Loyola Loyola W 33-26
Fri 12/16 St Fran Tournament - West Chicago Wheaton W 48-12
Fri 12/16 St Fran Tournament - Marist Wheaton W 42-39
Sat 12/17 St Fran Tournament - Lyons  Wheaton W 49-46
Sat 12/17 St Fran Tournament - Bollingbrook Wheaton L 32-45
Tue 12/20 East Aurora East Aurora W 46-30
Thu 12/22 Homewood Flossmore Flossmore W 55-32
Tue 1/3 Marian Catholic Fenwick W 41-34
Mon 1/16 Trinity Fenwick W 40-25
Thu 1/19 Montini Montini W 51-30
Sat 1/21 Stevenson Stevenson W 34-24
Mon 1/23 Brooks Fenwick W 31-26
Tue 1/24 Bishop Mac Fenwick W 38-24
Sat 1/28 GCAC Tournament  DeLaSalle Res W
Sat 1/28 GCAC Tournament St Frances Res W
Sun 1/29  GCAC Tournament Loyola Res L
Tue 1/31 GCAC Tournament  Providence McAuley W
Tue 2/7 Joliet Cath Fenwick W

Freshman A & B Schedule
Freshman A Record (Conference): 0-0 (0-0) 
Freshman B Record (Conference): 0-0 (0-0) 

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mon 11/14 Turek Tournament Elgin HS 6:00pm/7:15pm
         
         
         
         
         
         
Powers_Dave__02_web

David Power

Varsity Head Coach

ext. 342

E-mail