Athletics

Collegiate Friars

    • Collegiate Friars

Class of 2022 National Signees as of Dec 20th, 2021

Current and Former Collegiate Friars

List of 25 items.

  • Baseball

  • Basketball - Boys

  • Basketball - Girls

  • Cheerleading

    • Maddy Heiberger ‘16; University of Richmond
    • Carlotta (Battelli) Fleming ‘13; University of Missouri 
    • Alexandra Anton ‘11; University of Illinois - Urbana 
    • Caitlin Lutz ‘11; Spring Hill College
    • Kelly Graham University of Illinois - Urbana 
    • Claudia ? Duke University 
    • Sara Wert ‘06; University of Wisconsin-Madison 
    • Kelly (Close) Dolan ‘01; DePaul University
  • Cross Country/ Track and Field - Boys

    • Brixton Rill ' - UIC
    • Salvatore Flight '- Providence
  • Cross Country/ Track and Field - Girls

    • Delaney Seligmann '21, Brown University            
    • Margaret O'Brien '19- St. Louis University
    • Maggie O'Malley -21- St. Louis University
    • Olivia Ryan ‘15, University of Pennsylvania
    • Briana Daley ‘14; Trinity College
    • Rebecca Steinmeyer ‘12; Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    • Tori Cooke '12, Washington University in St. Louis
    • Margaret Connelly ‘10, Brown University / Iowa State
    • Ana Schierl ‘14, University of St. Thomas
    • Megan Koren ‘05, Loyola Maryland
    • Vanessa Righeimer ‘10, University of Tampa
    • Claire Kissane ‘05 - University of Illinois
    • Elizabeth Boyle '06 - University of Illinois
  • Football

  • Golf - Boys

    • Jake Wiktor ‘21; NC State
    • Jack Schaeffer ‘20; Denison
    • Josh Kirkham ‘19; Bradley
    • Jack Mortell ‘17; Miami (OH)
    • Christian Early ‘16; Denison 
    • Ben Kisla ‘16; St. Thomas (MN)
  • Golf - Girls

  • Ice Hockey - Boys

    • Liam West ‘21; Auburn University
    • Jack Meade ‘20; Fordham University
    • Casey McCormick ‘18; Naval Academy
    • William Agnew ‘18; Butler
  • Ice Hockey - Girls

    • Ellie Kaiser ‘19; Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
    • Caroline Jenkins ‘18; Wesleyan University
    • Emmy Franciszkowicz ‘18; Hobart and Williams Smith Colleges
    • Ava Gawley ‘17; Michigan State University
    • Malone Buinauskas ‘16; Naval Academy
    • Maggie Conroy ‘15; Norwich University (*2018 NCAA DIII National Champion)
    • Jesse Cwik ‘13; St. Mary’s University
    • Anne Gomolinski ‘12; Sacred Heart
  • Lacrosse - Boys

  • Lacrosse - Girls

    • Caroline Finn ‘21; Florida Tech University
    • Margaux Giacotto ‘18; Carthage College
  • Soccer - Boys

  • Soccer - Girls

  • Softball

  • Swimming and Diving - Boys

  • Swimming and Diving - Girls

    • Kelly Ryan '10; Notre Dame
    • Mary Kate Campbell '10; Northwestern University
    • Maureen Barron '12; University of Pennsylvania
    • Veronica Gibson '12; University of Illinois Chicago
    • Haley Wickham '13; University of Pennsylvania
    • Mimi Schneider '14; University of Texas
    • Paulina Kaminski '14; Yale University
    • Nora Gartland '14; St. Louis University
    • Maggie Sheean '14; St. Louis University
    • Erin Scudder '16; United States Naval Academy 
    • Brooke West '16; United States Naval Academy
    • Ciara Mulcahy '19; Kenyon College
    • Perri Stahl '19; Villanova University
    • Katie Drumm '20 Boston College
    • Alyssa Sayatovic '20; Carthage College
  • Tennis - Boys

  • Tennis - Girls

  • Volleyball - Boys

    • David Suwada ‘10; St. Ambrose 
    • Ben Groll ‘21; Concordia University - Wisconsin
  • Volleyball - Girls

    • Beau Vanderlaan '21, Brown Universty
    • Margret Planek '18, University of Pennsylvania 
    • Mary M. Hester '18, Kenyon College
    • Brigid Collins '00- Providence College
  • Water Polo - Boys

    • Tim Keady ‘66; Regis University
    • Tom Cusimano ‘69; United States Military Academy
    • Tom Slott ‘72; Loyola University Chicago
    • John Murphy ‘75; Bradley University
    • Joe Wendt ‘76; Indiana University
    • Russ Curry ‘77; Loyola University Chicago
    • Terry Burns ‘79; Loyola University Chicago
    • Walter Kelly ‘88; Bucknell University
    • F.J. Cullen ‘89; University of North Carolina Wilmington
    • Brian Pendergast ‘94; United States Air Force Academy
    • Josh Wilmes ‘95; Slippery Rock University
    • Morgan McDermott ‘96; Villanova University
    • Brad Barron ‘98; Boston College
    • Marcus Meyer ‘99; University of Massachusetts Amherst
    • Jon Gruszecki ‘00; Iona College
    • Chris Przekota ‘00; Iona College
    • P.J. Toolan ‘01; Fordham University
    • Leo Flores ‘02; Iona College
    • Chris Parolin ‘04; Santa Clara University
    • Oscar Calderon ‘05; Mercyhurst College
    • Mark Melynk ‘05; Santa Clara University
    • Chris Jones ‘06; Santa Clara University
    • John Barrett ‘07; Johns Hopkins University
    • Tommy Parolin ‘07; Princeton University
    • Luke Baldwin ‘07; United States Naval Academy
    • Andrew McKernin ‘08; Fordham University
    • Brian Barron ‘09; Bucknell University
    • Matt Napleton ‘09; Bucknell University
    • Colin Corvino ‘09; United States Air Force Academy
    • Chris Wendt ‘09; University of California, Los Angeles
    • Dan Francisco ‘10; Washington and Jefferson College
    • Connor Brown ‘11; Santa Clara University
    • Daniel Newell ‘11; University of La Verne
    • Viken Huening ‘12; University of La Verne
    • Matthew Bresnahan ‘13; Bucknell University
    • Matt Farmer ‘13; University of California, Los Angeles
    • Omar Calderon ‘14; Concordia University - Irvine
    • Danny Farmer ‘15; Bucknell University
    • Ryan Masi ‘15; Johns Hopkins University
    • Kyle Poland ‘17; Bucknell University
    • Noah Groll ‘17; Monmouth College
    • Daniel Lynch ‘19; Fordham University
    • Nate Fisher ‘19; Occidental College
    • Payton Comstock ‘19; United States Naval Academy
    • Dan Bajda ‘20; University of Redlands
    • Pete Buinauskas ‘21; Occidental College
  • Water Polo - Girls

  • Wrestling

©2022 Fenwick High School. All Rights Reserved.