Skip to Main Content

Record (CCL): 11-0 (7-0)

2018

Day Date Opponent Location Level Time/Result
Thu 8/9 St. Laurence Invite Lincoln Oaks V 335
Thu 8/9 St. Ignatius Invite Ruth Lake V 3rd (318)
Sat 8/11 ESCC vs CCL Balmoral Woods V CCL
Wed 8/15 St. Rita Ravisloe V/FS  W/W
Sat 8/18 Mt. Carmel Invite Lincoln Oaks V 1st (297)
Wed 8/22 Providence/St. Laurence Highlands/Meadowlark V/FS WW/WW
Mon 8/27

Carmel Catholic/ OPRF

Riverside GC V/FS WW/WW
Thu  8/30 Homewood-Flossmoor/Whitney Young Olympia Fields CC V WW
Thu 8/30 Homewood-Flossmoor Coyote Run FS L
Sat 9/1 Fenton Invite White Pines V Rainout
Tue 9/4

De La Salle

Meadowlark V/FS WW
Sat 9/8 St. Rita Shootout Glenwoodie V 372
Sat 9/8 Providence Invite Sanctuary V 1st (293)
Mon 9/10 St. Ignatius Beverly CC V/FS WW
Sat 9/15 HF FS Invite Lincoln Oaks FS 2nd (341)
Tue 9/18 Marmion Aurora CC V W
Sat 9/22 Providence Soph Invite Green Garden FS 370
Mon 9/24 Loyola Wilmette V/FS W
Wed 9/26 CCL Championships Cog Hill V/FS 2nd (304)
Sat 9/29 Lyons Invite LaGrange CC V 1st (322)
Tue 10/2 IHSA Regional Hilldale V 2nd (308)
Mon 10/8 IHSA Sectional Mt. Prospect V

2nd (304)

STATE QUALIFIER

Fri 10/12 IHSA State Den at Fox Creek V  
Sat 10/13 IHSA State Den at Fox Creek V 10th Place

 2017 Boys' Golf Schedule
Record (CCL): 12-1 (8-1)

Day Date Opponent Location Level Time/Result
Thu 8/10 St. Laurence Invite Lincoln Oaks V 1st Place (290)
Sat 8/12 ESCC vs CCL Midlane  V CCL Win
Mon 8/14 St. Ignatius Invite Ruth Lake CC 1st Place (313)
Sat 8/19 Mt. Carmel Invite Lincoln Oaks V 1st Place (285)
Mon 8/21 St. Ignatius Riverside GC V/FS W 150-172 / W 177-205
Wed 8/23

Providence/ St. Laurence

Big Run V/FS WW 155-162-210 / LW 185-171-227
Thu  8/31 Homewood-Flossmoor Olympia Fields CC V W 156-173
Thu 8/31 Homewood-Flossmoor Ravisloe JV W 174-184
Sat 9/2 Fenton Invite White Pines V 11th Place (327)
Tue 9/5

De La Salle/ St. Rita

Sugar Creek V/FS WW 143-152-194 / WW 162-174
Wed 9/6 Mt. Carmel/Providence Olympia Fields CC V WL 164-185-160
Sat 9/9 St. Rita Shootout Glenwoodie V 6th Place
Sat 9/9 Providence Invite Sanctuary V 4th Place (315)
Mon 9/11 St. Ignatius Beverly CC V/FS W 161-164 / W 180-200
Sat 9/16 HF JV Invite Lincoln Oaks JV 4th Place (348)
Mon 9/18 St. Viator/ Benet/ OPRF Oak Park CC V WWW 155-159-166-165
Mon 9/18 St. Viator Old Orchard FS W 179-197
Sat 9/23 Providence Soph Invite Green Garden FS 4th Place (355)
Mon 9/25 Loyola Wilmette GC V/FS W 154-161/ L 183-158
Wed 9/27 CCL Championships Cog Hill V/FS

CATHOLIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

(288)

Sat 9/30 Lyons Invite LaGrange CC V 1st Place (315)
Tue 10/3 IHSA Regional Fox Run  V REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (302)
Mon 10/9 IHSA Sectional Winnetka GC V TBA
Fri-Sat 10/13-10/14 IHSA State Den at Fox Creek V TBA
Close