Skip to Main Content

  19 - 20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
Record (GCAC):  0 - 0 (0 - 0)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Tue 11/19 Taft (NTT) Taft 7:00 pm
Thu 11/21 Phillips (NTT) Home

7:00pm

Sat

11/23 New Trier (NTT) Home 2:30pm
Weds 11/27 Warren (NTT) New Trier 11:30am

Fri

11/29 Loyola (NTT) New Trier 11:30am
Thurs 12/5 Depaul Prep Depaul Prep

7:00pm

Sun 12/8 St. Viator Nazareth 3:30pm
Tues 12/10 Trinity (GCAC) Trinity 6:30pm
Thurs 12/12 St. Joe's Home 7:00pm
Sat 12/14

TBD (MCT)

*TWO GAMES*

Marian Catholic TBD
Mon 12/16 Resurrection Resurrection 7:00pm
Weds 12/18 TBD (MCT) Marian Catholic TBD
Fri 12/20 TBD (MCT) Marian Catholic TBD
Thurs 12/26 TBD Dundee Crown TBD
Fri 12/27 TBD Dundee Crown TBD
Sat 12/28 TBD Dundee Crown TBD
Mon 12/30 TBD Dundee Crown TBD
Sat 1/4 Simeon Benet 10:30 am
Tues 1/7 Loyola (GCAC) Home 7:00pm
Thurs 1/9 Montini (GCAC) Home 7:00pm
Sat 1/11 Taft Taft 2:00pm
Fri 1/17 St. Ignatius (GCAC) St. Ignatius 5:30pm
Sat 1/18 Benet Benet 6:30pm
Mon 1/20 Lincoln Way West Willowbrook 11:30 am
Thurs 1/23 Mother McAuley (GCAC) Mother McAuley 6:00pm
Sat 1/25 Marist Marist 2:30pm
Tues 1/28 Glenbrook South Glenbrook South 7:00pm
Weds 1/29 OPRF OPRF 7:00pm
Fri 1/31 Carmel Home 7:00pm
Tues 2/4 Evanston Home 7:00pm

 JV Girls Basketball Schedule
Record (GCAC): 0 - 0 (0-0)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Tue 11/19 Taft (NTT) Taft 5:30pm
Thurs 11/21  Phillips Home 5:30pm
Sat 11/23 New Trier Home 1:00pm
Thurs 12/5 Depaul Prep Depaul Prep 5:30pm
Sat 12/7 TBD Loyola TBD
Tues 12/10 Trinity Trinity 5:00pm
Mon 12/16 Resurrection Resurrection 5:30pm
Mon 12/30 Marian Catholic Home 5:00pm
Tue 1/7 Loyola Home 5:30pm
Thurs 1/9 Montini Home 5:30pm
Sat 1/11 Taft Taft 12:00pm
Fri 1/17 St. Ignatius St. Ignatius 7:00pm
Sat 1/18 Benet Benet 5:00pm
Thurs 1/23 Mother McAuley Mother McAuley 4:30pm
Sat 1/25 Marist Marist 1:00pm
Tues 1/28 Glenbrook South Glenbrook South 6:15pm
Weds 1/29 OPRF OPRF 5:30pm
Fri 1/31 Carmel Home 5:30pm
Tues 2/4 Evanston Home 5:30pm
         

Freshman Basketball Schedule
A Record (GCAC): 0 - 0 (0 - 0) 
B Record (GCAC): 0 - 0 

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mon 11/18 Elgin Frosh A/B Elgin HS

6:00/7:15 PM

Weds 11/20 Elgin Frosh A/B Elgin HS 6:00/7:15 PM
Fri 11/22 Elgin Frosh B Elgin HS

7:15 PM

Sat 11/23 Elgin Frosh A (2 Games If Nec.) Elgin HS TBD
Tues 12/10 Trinity (A Only) Trinity 5:00pm
Sat 12/14

Maine West A

Maine West 

TBD

Sat 12/14 Loyola B Round Robin Ignatius 10:30 AM/12:00 PM
Mon 12/16 Resurrection (A Only) Resurrection 4:00pm
Tues 12/17 Riverside Brookfield A/B Riverside Brookfield 5:30/7:00 PM
Thurs 12/26 Elgin Tourney Elgin TBD
Fri 12/27 Elgin Tourney Elgin TBD
Sat 12/28 Elgin Tourney Elgin TBD
Tues 1/7 Loyola A/B Home 5:30/7:00 PM
Thurs 1/9 Montini (A Only) Home 5:30 PM
Sat 1/11 Taft (A Only) Taft

11:00 PM

Sat 1/18 Benet A/B Benet 5:00/6:30 PM
Thurs 1/23 Mother McAuley A/B Mother McAuley 4:30/6:00 PM
Sat 1/25 Marist A/B Marist 1:00/2:30 PM
Tues 1/28 Glenbrook South A/B Glenbrook South 5:00/6:15 PM
Weds 1/29 OPRF A/B OPRF 5:30/7:00 PM
Thurs 1/30 St. Ignatius A/B St. Ignatius 5:30/7:00 PM
Fri 1/31 Carmel A/B Home 5:30/7:00 PM
Tues 2/4 Evanston A/B Home

5:30/7:00 PM

         
Powers_Dave__02_web

David Power

Varsity Head Coach

ext. 342

E-mail
Close