Skip to Main Content

 2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
Record (CCL): 15-4 (6-1)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mon 11/25 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Hope Benet W 69-57
Tue 11/26 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Westinghouse Fenwick W 87-74
Wed 11/27 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Benet Fenwick L 50-42
Tue 12/3 Providence* Providence W 58-47
Fri 12/6 Chicago Elite Classic - OPRF Wintrust W 58-48
Sat 12/7 Mt. Carmel* Fenwick W 69-59
Tue 12/10 St. Francis de Salles* St. Francis de Salles W 74-37
Fri 12/13 Providence St. Mel* Fenwick W 79-23
Fri 12/14 IC-Elmhurst Fenwick W 58-53
Fri 12/20 St. Rita* St. Rita W 74-73 (OT)
Thu 12/26 Proviso West Tournament - Larkin Proviso West W 69-56
Fri 12/27 Proviso West Tournament - Uplift Proviso West W 64-55
Sat 12/28 Proviso West Tournament - Morton Proviso West L 64-63
Sun 12/29 Proviso West Tournament - Zion Benton Proviso West W 78-75
Tue 1/7 Notre Dame Notre Dame L 58-45
Fri 1/10 Leo* Fenwick L 59-56
Sat 1/11 Steve Pappas Shootout - St. Patrick DePaul Prep W 72-66 (OT)
Tue 1/14 Montini* Montini W 80-50
Fri 1/17 Marmion* Fenwick POSTPONED
Mon 1/20 MLK City/Suburban Classic - Simeon Fenwick W 89-70
Tue 1/21 Marmion* Fenwick 7:00pm
Fri 1/24 De La Salle* Fenwick 7:00pm
Sat 1/25 When Sides Collide - Rolling Meadows Glenbard East 5:30pm
Fri 1/31 St. Laurence* St. Laurence 7:00pm
Sat 2/1 Riverside Brookfield Riverside Brookfield 5:00pm
Fri 2/7 Brother Rice* Brother Rice 7:00pm
Tue 2/11 St. Ignatius* Fenwick 7:00pm
Fri 2/14 DePaul Prep* DePaul Prep 7:00pm
Sat 2/15 Yorkville Christian Fenwick 5:30pm
Tue 2/18 St. Joseph* (Senior Night) Fenwick 7:00pm
Fri 2/21 Loyola *  Fenwick 7:00pm
Tue 2/25 Taft Taft 7:00pm
Tue 3/3 IHSA Regional Semi Fenwick 7:00pm
Fri 3/6 IHSA Regional Final Fenwick TBD

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

 Junior Varsity Basketball Schedule
Record (League): 1-0 (0-0)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Sat 1/4 Kenwood Collins W 42-39
Sat 2/15 DePaul Prep Fenwick 12:30pm
         
         

 Sophomore Boys Basketball Schedule
Record (CCL): 8-9 (4-3)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Fri 11/29 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Hope Fenwick W 65-52
Fri 11/29 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Westinghouse Fenwick W 45-33
Sat 11/30 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Brother Rice Fenwick L 51-37
Tue 12/3 Providence* Away L 50-46
Fri 12/6 OPRF Fenwick L 59-42
Sat 12/7 Mt. Carmel * Fenwick L 47-34
Tue 12/10 St. Frances de Salles * Away W 57-33
Fri 12/13 Providence St. Mel * Fenwick W 48-41
Sat 12/14 IC-Elmhurst Fenwick W 57-35
Fri 12/20 St. Rita * Away W 43-33
Thu 12/26 St. Viator Tournament - Zion Benton St. Viator W 50-34
Fri 12/27 St. Viator Tournament - St. Viator St. Viator L 51-50 (OT)
Sat 12/28 St. Viator Tournament - DePaul Prep St. Viator L 54-52
Mon 12/30 St. Viator Tournament - Stevenson St. Viator L
Sat 1/4 Battle of the Underclassmen - Whitney Young Collins L
Tue 1/7 Notre Dame Away L
Fri 1/10 Leo* Fenwick L
Tue 1/14 Montini * Away W
Fri 1/17 Marmion * Fenwick POSTPONED
Tue 1/21 Marmion* Fenwick 5:30pm
Fri 1/24 De La Salle Fenwick 5:30pm
Mon 1/27 St. Patrick Away 6:45pm
Wed 1/29 Simeon Away 6:30pm
Fri 1/31 St. Laurence* Away 5:30pm
Sat 2/1 Riverside Brookfield Away 3:30pm
Fri 2/7 Brother Rice * Away 5:30pm
Tue 2/11 St. Ignatius * Fenwick 5:30pm
Fri 2/14 DePaul Prep * Away 5:30pm
Tue 2/18 St. Joseph * Fenwick 5:30pm
Fri 2/21 Loyola * Fenwick 5:30pm
Sat 2/22 Catholic School Tournament -  Fenwick TBD
Sun 2/23 Catholic School Tournament -  Fenwick TBD

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

 Freshman Boys Basketball Schedule
A Team Record (CCL): 7-7 (3-3)
B Team Record (CCL): 4-8 (3-2)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Wed 11/27 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - St. Rita Riverside Brookfield L 47-43/L 39-34
Fri 11/29 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - Argo Riverside Brookfield W 53-48/W 34-30
Sat 11/30 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - R Brookfield Riverside Brookfield L 47-44/L 38-20
Tue 12/3 OPRF Fenwick W 39-37/L 37-21
Wed 12/4 Providence * Fenwick L 49-45/W 43-40
Sat 12/7 Mt. Carmel * Away L/L
Wed 12/11 St. Rita * Fenwick W 56-39/L 36-25
Sat 12/14 Providence St. Mel * Away W 49-25
Wed 12/18 Benet Away L 58-30/L 24-14
Mon 12/23 Von Steuben PEP Tournament - Jones QUEST Sportsplex L 38-36/L 36-9
Thu 12/26 Von Steuben PEP Tournament - Proviso East/East Aurora QUEST Sportsplex W 36-31/L 38-19
Thu 12/26 Von Steuben PEP Tournament - Taft/Simeon QUEST Sportsplex W 39-18/L 53-19
Fri 12/27 Von Steuben PEP Tournament - Morgan Park QUEST Sportsplex L/
Sat 1/11 Leo* Leo L 40-38/W 28-19
Mon 1/13 Montini* Fenwick W 62-30/W
Tue 1/21 Marmion * Away 5:30pm/7:00pm
Sat 1/25 De La Salle * Away 9:30am/11:00am
Mon 1/27 St. Patrick Away 5:30pm/6:45pm
Wed 1/29 Simeon Away 5:00pm
Sat 2/1 St. Laurence * Fenwick 9:30am/11:00am
Sat 2/1 Riverside Brookfield Away 3:00pm/4:15pm
Wed 2/5 Morton Fenwick 5:30pm/6:45pm
Sat 2/8 Brother Rice * Fenwick 9:30am/11:00am
Tue 2/11 New Trier Away 5:00pm/6:15pm
Wed 2/12 St. Ignatius * Away 5:30pm/6:45pm
Sat 2/15 DePaul Prep * Fenwick 9:30am/11:00am
Mon 2/17 Loyola * Away 5:00pm/6:15pm
Wed 2/19 St. Joseph * Away 5:30pm/6:45pm

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

Staunton Peck

Staunton Peck

Varsity Head Coach

ext. 234

E-mail
Close