Skip to Main Content

 2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
Record (CCL): 0-0 (0-0)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mon 11/25 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Hope Benet 5:30pm
Tue 11/26 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Westinghouse Fenwick 7:00pm
Wed 11/27 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Benet Fenwick 7:00pm
Tue 12/3 Providence* Providence 7:00pm
Fri 12/6 Chicago Elite Classic - OPRF Wintrust TBA
Sat 12/7 Mt. Carmel* Fenwick 7:00pm
Tue 12/10 St. Francis de Salles* St. Francis de Salles 7:00pm
Fri 12/13 Providence St. Mel* Fenwick 7:00pm
Fri 12/14 IC-Elmhurst Fenwick 7:00pm
Fri 12/20 St. Rita* St. Rita 7:00pm
Thu 12/26 Proviso West Tournament Proviso West TBD
Fri 12/27 Proviso West Tournament Proviso West TBD
Sat 12/28 Proviso West Tournament Proviso West TBD
Sun 12/29 Proviso West Tournament Proviso West TBD
Sat 1/4 Detriot Douglass Detriot, MI TBD
Tue 1/7 Notre Dame Notre Dame 7:00pm
Fri 1/10 Leo* Fenwick 7:00pm
Sat 1/11 Steve Pappas Shootout - St. Patrick DePaul Prep TBD
Tue 1/14 Montini* Montini 7:00pm
Fri 1/17 Marmion* Fenwick 7:00pm
Mon 1/20 MLK City/Suburban Classic - Simeon Fenwick 3:00pm
Sat 1/24 De La Salle* Fenwick 7:00pm
Fri 1/25 When Sides Collide - Rolling Meadows Glenbard East TBD
Fri 1/31 St. Laurence* St. Laurence 7:00pm
Sat 2/1 Riverside Brookfield Riverside Brookfield 5:00pm
Fri 2/7 Brother Rice* Brother Rice 7:00pm
Tue 2/11 St. Ignatius* Fenwick 7:00pm
Fri 2/14 DePaul Prep* DePaul Prep 7:00pm
Tue 2/18 St. Joseph* (Senior Night) Fenwick 7:00pm
Fri 2/21 Loyola *  Fenwick 7:00pm
Tue 2/25 Taft Taft 7:00pm
Tue 3/3 IHSA Regional Semi Fenwick TBD
Fri 3/6 IHSA Regional Final Fenwick TBD

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

 Sophomore Boys Basketball Schedule
Record (CCL): 0-0 (0-0)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Fri   John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Hope Fenwick  
Fri   John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Westinghouse Fenwick  
Sat   John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Brother Rice Fenwick  
Wed   OPRF OPRF  
Sat   Providence * Fenwick  
Tue   Mt. Carmel * Mt. Carmel  
Fri   St. Frances de Salles * Fenwick  
Sat     Fenwick  
Fri   Providence St. Mel * Providence St. Mel  
Fri   St. Rita * Fenwick  
Wed   St. Viator Tournament -  St. Viator  
Thu   St. Viator Tournament -  St. Viator  
Fri   St. Viator Tournament -  St. Viator  
Sat   St. Viator Tournament Championship  St. Viator  
Sat   Leo * Leo  
Tue   Montini* Fenwick  
Fri   Marmion* Marmion  
Fri   De La Salle* De La Salle  
Wed   Simeon Simeon  
Sat     Fenwick  
Fri   Brother Rice* Fenwick  
Sat   Riverside Brookfield Fenwick  
Fri   DePaul Prep* Fenwick  
Sat   St. Laurence* Fenwick  
Tue   St. Joseph* St. Joseph  
Fri   Loyola* Loyola  
Sat   Catholic School Tournament -  Fenwick  
Sun   Catholic School Tournament -  Fenwick  
Mon   Catholic School Tournament -  Fenwick  
Thu        

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

 Freshman Boys Basketball Schedule
A Team Record (CCL): 0-0 (0-0)
B Team Record (CCL): 0-0 (0-0)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Wed   Riverside Brookfield Tournament - St. Rita Riverside Brookfield  
Fri   Riverside Brookfield Tournament - Argo Riverside   
Sat   Riverside Brookfield Tournament - R Brookfield Riverside Brookfield  
Wed   OPRF OPRF  
Mon   Morton Morton East  
Wed   Mt. Carmel Fenwick  
Sat   St. Ignatius St. Ignatius  
Mon   Providence * Providence  
Wed   St. Rita* St. Rita  
Sat   Brother Rice Fenwick  
Wed   Benet Benet  
Wed   Von Steuben PEP Tournament -  QUEST Sportsplex  
Thu   Von Steuben PEP Tournament -  QUEST Sportsplex  
Thu   Von Steuben PEP Tournament -  QUEST Sportsplex  
Fri   Von Steuben PEP Tournament -  QUEST Sportsplex  
Fri   Von Steuben PEP Tournament -  QUEST Sportsplex  
Sat   Von Steuben PEP Tournament Semi Finals -  QUEST Sportsplex  
Fri   Battle of the Underclassmen -  Collins  
Sat   Leo* Fenwick  
Wed   Montini* Montini  
Sat   Marmion * Fenwick  
Wed   Simeon Simeon  
Sat   St. Laurence * St. Laurence  
Sat   Brother Rice * Brother Rice  
Tue   New Trier Fenwick  
Wed   St. Ignatius * Fenwick  
Sat   DePaul Prep * DePaul Prep*  
Mon   Loyola * Fenwick  
Tue   De La Salle * Fenwick  
Wed   St. Joseph * Fenwick  

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

Peck

Staunton Peck

Varsity Head Coach

708-948-0314

E-mail

 

Close