Skip to Main Content

 2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
Record (CCL): 17-14 (8-7)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mon 11/19 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Westinghouse Benet W 71-64
Tue 11/20 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Hope Fenwick W 68-51
Wed 11/21 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Benet Fenwick L 65-46
Fri 11/30 Chicago Elite Classic - OPRF Wintrust W 66-65 (OT)
Sat 12/1 Providence* Fenwick W 56-38
Tue 12/4 Mt. Carmel* Mt. Carmel L 79-72 (OT)
Fri 12/7 St. Francis de Salles* Fenwick W 69-42
Sat 12/8 Peoria Manual Fenwick W 74-65
Fri 12/14 Providence St. Mel* Providence St. Mel L 60-56
Fri 12/21 St. Rita* Fenwick L 58-54
Wed 12/26 Proviso West Tournament - Dunbar Proviso West W 84-75 (OT)
Thur 12/27 Proviso West Tournament - Hillcrest Proviso West W 74-65
Fri 12/28 Proviso West Tournament Semifinal - Whitney Young Proviso West L 78-70
Sat 12/29 Proviso West Tournament 3rd Pl Game - Leo Proviso West L 78-72
Sat 1/5 Leo* Leo L 75-56
Tue 1/8 Montini* Fenwick W 73-68
Fri 1/11 Marmion* Marmion W 62-54
Sat 1/12 Steve Pappas Shootout - Homewood Flossmoor DePaul Prep L 61-47
Fri 1/18 De La Salle* De La Salle L 56-52
Mon 1/21 MLK City/Suburban Classic - Simeon Fenwick L 64-52
Sat 1/26 Hersey Fenwick W 61-52
Fri 2/1 Brother Rice* Fenwick W 56-54
Sat 2/2 Riverside Brookfield Fenwick L 64-61
Fri 2/8 DePaul Prep* Fenwick L 66-56
Sat 2/9 St. Laurence* Fenwick W 76-64
Tue 2/12 St. Joseph St. Joseph L 73-65
Fri 2/15 Loyola * Loyola W 56-43
Tue 2/19 Taft (Senior Night) Fenwick W 82-49
Thu 2/21 St. Ignatius * St. Ignatius W 63-50
Wed 2/27 IHSA Regional Semi - Kenwood Fenwick W 69-64
Fri 3/1 IHSA Regional Final - Curie Fenwick L 76-51

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

 Sophomore Boys Basketball Schedule
Record (CCL): 17-12 (8-7)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Fri 11/23 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Hope Fenwick W 65-52
Fri 11/23 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Westinghouse Fenwick W 57-48
Sat 11/24 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Brother Rice Fenwick L 61-46
Wed 11/28 OPRF OPRF L
Sat 12/1 Providence * Fenwick W 56-30
Tue 12/4 Mt. Carmel * Mt. Carmel W
Fri 12/7 St. Frances de Salles * Fenwick W
Sat 12/8 Peoria Manual Fenwick W
Fri 12/14 Providence St. Mel * Providence St. Mel W 70-35
Fri 12/21 St. Rita * Fenwick W
Wed 12/26 St. Viator Tournament - Niles North St. Viator W 52-46
Thu 12/27 St. Viator Tournament - St. Viator St. Viator W 49-26
Fri 12/28 St. Viator Tournament - DePaul Prep St. Viator W
Sat 12/29 St. Viator Tournament Championship - Stevenson St. Viator L
Sat 1/5 Leo * Leo W
Tue 1/8 Montini* Fenwick W 66-53
Fri 1/11 Marmion* Marmion W
Fri 1/18 De La Salle* De La Salle L 67-66
Wed 1/23 Simeon Simeon POSTPONED
Sat 1/26 Hersey Fenwick W
Fri 2/1 Brother Rice* Fenwick L 44-40 (OT)
Sat 2/2 Riverside Brookfield Fenwick L
Fri 2/8 DePaul Prep* Fenwick L
Sat 2/9 St. Laurence* Fenwick L
Tue 2/12 St. Joseph* St. Joseph L
Fri 2/15 Loyola* Loyola L
Sat 2/16 Catholic School Tournament - Marist Fenwick W
Sun 2/17 Catholic School Tournament - Benet Fenwick W
Mon 2/18 Catholic School Tournament - Marist Fenwick L
Thu 2/21 St. Ignatius* St. Ignatius L

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

 Freshman Boys Basketball Schedule
A Team Record (CCL): 25-3 (11-1)
B Team Record (CCL): 13-8 (5-5)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Wed 11/21 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - St. Rita Riverside Brookfield W 56-34/W 49-25
Fri 11/23 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - Argo Riverside Brookfield W 69-34/W 60-18
Sat 11/24 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - R Brookfield Riverside Brookfield W 59-50/L 49-48 (OT)
Wed 11/28 OPRF OPRF L 52-41/L 42-33
Mon 12/3 Morton Morton East W 48-39/W 37-33
Wed 12/5 Mt. Carmel Fenwick W 49-43/W
Sat 12/8 St. Ignatius St. Ignatius W 45-31/L 35-34 (OT)
Mon 12/10 Providence * Providence W 59-43/W 30-14
Wed 12/12 St. Rita* St. Rita W 54-42/L 34-31
Sat 12/15 Brother Rice Fenwick W/W
Wed 12/19 Benet Benet W 50-45/L 39-34
Wed 12/26 Von Steuben PEP Tournament - Corliss/Lincoln Park QUEST Sportsplex W/W 30-25
Thu 12/27 Von Steuben PEP Tournament - Thornridge/Phillips QUEST Sportsplex W 54-35/L 30-25
Thu 12/27 Von Steuben PEP Tournament - Westinghouse/East Aurora QUEST Sportsplex W 56-42/W 18-13
Fri 12/28 Von Steuben PEP Tournament - Perspectives Ausburn/W. Young (B) QUEST Sportsplex W 58-28/W 38-19
Fri 12/28 Von Steuben PEP Tournament - Lincoln Park/Eisenhower QUEST Sportsplex W 57-38/L 32-29
Sat 12/29 Von Steuben PEP Tournament Semi Finals - Simeon QUEST Sportsplex L 39-26
Fri 1/4 Battle of the Underclassmen - Lincoln Park/North Lawndale Collins W 58-28/W 49-18 (A Only)
Sat 1/5 Leo* Fenwick W 67-38
Wed 1/9 Montini* Montini W 69-35/W 49-19
Sat 1/12 Marmion * Fenwick W 56-26/W 38-32
Wed 1/23 Simeon Simeon POSTPONED
Sat 1/26 St. Laurence * St. Laurence L 53-48/L 39-25
Sat 2/2 Brother Rice * Brother Rice W 56-37/W 31-25
Tue 2/5 New Trier Fenwick CANCELLED
Wed 2/6 St. Ignatius * Fenwick W 52-32/L
Sat 2/9 DePaul Prep * DePaul Prep* W 55-43/L
Mon 2/11 Loyola * Fenwick W 57-50/L 42-26
Tue 2/12 De La Salle * Fenwick W 50-42/W 40-30
Wed 2/13 St. Joseph * Fenwick W 66-46

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

Peck

Staunton Peck

Varsity Head Coach

708-948-0314

E-mail

 

Close