Skip to Main Content

2020 Varsity Baseball Schedule 
Record (CCL): 0-0  (0-0)

Day  Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mon 3/16 Ridgewood Ridgewood or Triton

4:30

Mon 3/23 St. Pats Priory 4:30
Wed 3/25 Leo* Away 4:30
Fri 3/27 Leo*  Priory 4:30
Sat 3/28
St. Rita
Priory

11:00 & 1:30(JV)

Tues 3/31 Nazareth Away 4:30
Wed 4/1 Notre Dame Priory 4:30
Thurs 4/2 Brooks Priory 4:30
Sat 4/4 Clemente Priory 1:00
Mon 4/6 Mt. Carmel Priory 4:30
Tues 4/7 Marmion Priory 4:30
Sat 4/11 Loyola

Away

11:00

Sun 4/12

Orlando, FL (Disney)

ESPN / Disney TBA
Sat 4/18 Orlando, FL (Disney) ESPN / Disney TBA
Tues 4/21 Depaul Prep* Kerry Wood Field 7:15
Thurs 4/23 Depaul Prep* Priory 4:30
Sat 4/25 DeLaSalle* Away 11:00
Tues 4/28 DeLaSalle* Priory 4:30
Thurs 4/30 St. Joes* Away 4:30
Sat 5/2 St. Joes* Priory 11:00
Tues 5/5 St. Ignatius* Away 4:30
Thurs 5/7 St. Ignatius Away 4:30
Sat 5/9 Montini* Away 11:00
Mon 5/11 St. Pats (JV) Away 4:30
Tues 5/12 Montini* Priory 4:30
Thurs 5/14 St. Laurence Priory 4:30
Fri 5/15 Neuqua Valley HS (Naperville) Away 4:30
Wed 5/20 Jones Academy Priory 4:15
Thurs 5/21 St. Pats (JV) Priory 4:15
Mon 5/25

IHSA Regional Semifinal

TBD  
    IHSA Regional Final  TBD  
    IHSA Sectional Semifinal TBD  
    IHSA Sectional Final TBD  
    IHSA Super-Sectional TBD  
    IHSA State Semifinal (Final 4)     
    IHSA State Final    

2020 Sophomore Baseball Schedule 
Record (CCL): 0-0 (0-0)

Day  Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mon 3/16 Ridgewood Lindberg 4:30pm
Wed 3/18 St. Viator Away 4:30pm
Mon 3/23 St. Patrick Away 4:30pm
Wed 3/25 IC Prep Away 6:30pm
Fri 3/27 Clemente Away 5:00pm
Sat 3/28 St. Rita (DH) Away 11am/1pm
Tues 3/31 Nazareth Priory 4:30pm
Wed 4/1 Notre Dame Away 4:30pm
Mon 4/6 Mount Carmel * Away 4:30pm
Tues 4/7 Marmion * Lindberg 4:30pm
Thu 4/9 St. Laurence * Away 11:00am
Sat 4/11 Loyola (DH) * Priory 11am/1pm
Mon 4/13 Evanston Priory 4:30pm
Tues 4/14 Lane Tech Priory 4:30pm
Tues 4/21 DePaul Prep * Priory 4:30pm
Thu 4/23 DePaul Prep * Away 4:30pm
Sat 4/25 DeLaSalle * Priory 11:00am
Tues 4/28 DeLaSalle * Away 4:30pm
Wed 4/29 Evanston Away 4:30pm
Sat 5/2 Homewood-Flossmoor (DH) Away 11am/1pm
Tues 5/5 St. Ignatius * Priory 4:30pm
Thu 5/7 St. Ignatius * Away 4:30pm
Sat 5/9 Montini * Priory 11:00am
Tues 5/12 Montini * Away

4:30pm

Fri 5/15 Nequa Valley

Priory

4:30pm

Wed 5/20 Jones Lindberg 4:15pm

*Denotes CCL Contests 

2019 Freshman Baseball Schedule 
Record (CCL): 5-7 (3-3)

Day  Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Wed 3/20 St. Patrick Away POSTPONED
Thu 3/21 St. Rita Lindberg Park POSTPONED
Mon 3/25 Evanston Lindberg Park POSTPONED
Tue 3/26 St. Viator Away POSTPONED
Mon 4/1 Mt. Carmel* Lindberg Park Rescheduled 5/14
Tue 4/2 Marmion* Away W 7-3
Thu 4/4 St. Laurence* Lindberg Park POSTPONED
Sat 4/6 Loyola A/B (DH)* Away L 6-0 / L 12-7
Mon 4/8 Evanston Away W 10-6
Wed 4/10 Morton Lindberg Park Rescheduled 4/24
Mon 4/15 Brother Rice Lindberg Park POSTPONED
Tue 4/16 DePaul Prep* Away Rescheduled 4/24
Wed 4/17 Brother Rice Away Rescheduled 4/30
Thu 4/18 DePaul Prep* Lindberg Park POSTPONED
Sat 4/20 Lane Tech (DH) Lindberg Park L 11-9 / L 3-1
Tue 4/23 Morton Away W 4-3
Wed 4/24 Morton Lindberg Park POSTPONED
Wed 4/24 DePaul Prep* Away W 14-3
Thu 4/25 Riverside-Brookfield "B" Away L 5-3
Sat 4/27

IC Tourney vs. IC/Genoa Kingston

Away POSTPONED
Tue 4/30 Brother Rice Away POSTPONED
Wed 5/1 Morton Away POSTPONED
Fri 5/3 St. Ignatius* Away L 3-2 (8 in.)
Sat 5/4 St. Ignatius* Lindberg Park W 8-0
Mon 5/6 St. Laurence* Away L 4-0
Tue 5/7 Hinsdale Central Away 4:30pm
Wed 5/8 St. Ignatius* Away POSTPONED
Thu 5/9 Riverside-Brookfield "A" Lindberg Park 4:30pm
Sat 5/11 OPRF A/B (DH) Away 10:00am/12:00pm
Mon 5/13 Nazareth Away 4:30pm
Tue 5/14 Mt. Carmel* Away 4:30pm
Thu 5/16 St. Viator Lindberg Park

4:30pm

Fri 5/17 IC Prep

Lindberg Park

4:30pm

* Denotes CCL Opponents

Dave Hogan

Dave Hogan

Varsity Head Coach

ext. 339

E-mail
Close