Skip to Main Content

  18 - 19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
Record (GCAC): 0-0 (0-0)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Tue 11/13 Taft (NTT) Home 6:30 PM
Thu 11/15 New Trier (NTT) New Trier

6:30 PM

Tue 11/20 Loyola (NTT) Home 6:30 PM
Fri 11/23 Warren (NTT) New Trier 11:30 AM

Sat

11/24 Bogan (NTT) New Trier 11:30 AM
Thu 11/29 DePaul Prep Home 7:00 PM
Fri 11/30 Peoria High School Peoria 6:00 PM
Sun 12/2 GCAC vs ESCC  vs Marian Catholic Loyola 2:00 PM
Tue 12/4 Trinity Home 7:00 PM
Thu 12/6 St Joseph St Joseph 7:00 PM
Sat  12/8

at Marian Cath Tourney

 2 games

Marian Catholic TBD
Mon  12/10 at Marian Cath Tourney  Marian Catholic TBD
Fri 12/14 at Marian Cath Tourney Marian Catholic TBD
Sat 12/15 at Marian Cath Tourney  Marian Catholic TBD
Fri 12/21 Glenbrook South Home 6:00 PM
Wed 12/26  at Dundee Crown Tourn

Dundee Crown

TBD
Thu 12/27 at Dundee Crown Tourn Dundee Crown  TBD
Fri 12/28 at Dundee Crown Tourn Dundee Crown TBD
Sat 12/29 at Dundee Crown Tourn Dundee Crown  TBD
Fri 1/4 Montini Montini 5:00 PM
Sat 1/5 Fremd Benet 2:30 PM
Tue 1/8 Resurrection Home 7:30 PM
Thu 1/10 St Ignatius Home 7:00 PM
Mon 1/14 Loyola Loyola 7:00 PM
Sat 1/19 Mother McAuley Mother McAuley TBD
Mon 1/21 Willowbrook Shootout TBD Willowbrook TBD
Wed 1/23 Oak Park River Forest Home 7:00 PM
Thu 1/24 Benet Home 7:00 PM
Sat 2/2 Marist Home 2:30 PM
Tue 2/5 Trinity Trinity 6:30 PM
TBD   Regionals    

 JV Girls Basketball Schedule
Record (GCAC):

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Tue 11/13 New Trier Tournament vs Taft Home 5:00 PM
Thurs 11/15  New Trier at NTT New Trier 5:00 PM
Tue 11/20 Loyola at NTT Home 5:00 PM
Fri 11/23 Waren at NTT New Trier 1:00 PM
Wed 11/28 Loyola Loyola 5:30 PM
Thu 11/29 DePaul Prep Home 5:30 PM
Fri 11/30 Peoria HS Peoria 4:30 PM
Sat 12/1 ESCC  vs GCAC vs Marian Catholic Loyola 5:45 PM
Tue 12/4 Trinity Home 5:30 PM
Thu 12/6 St Joseph St Joseph 5:30 PM
Fri 12/20 St Francis Tournament  St Francis 5:30pm
Fri  12/21 St. Francis Tournament St. Francis 1:00pm
Fri 12/21 Glenbrook South Home 7:30 PM
Sat 12/22 St Francis Tournament  St Francis 9:00am
Fri 1/4 Montini Montini 3:30pm
Tue 1/8 Resurrection Home 6:00 PM
Thu 1/10 St Ignatius Home 5:30 PM
Mon 1/14 Loyola Loyola 5:30 PM
Sat 1/19 Mother McAuley Mother McAuley TBD
Wed 1/23 Oak Park River Forest Home 5:30 PM
Thu 1/24 Benet Home 5:30 PM
Sat 2/2 Marist Home 1:00 PM
Tue 2/5 Trinity Trinity 5:00 PM

Freshman Basketball Schedule
A Record (GCAC): 
B Record (GCAC): 

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mon 11/12 Turek Tourn A - Larkin Elgin HS

6:00 PM

Mon 11/12 Turek Tourn B - Geneva Elgin HS 7:15 PM
Wed 11/14 Turek Tourn A - West Aurora Elgin HS

6:00 PM

Wed 11/14 Turek Tourn B - TBD Elgin HS 7:15 PM
Thu 11/15 New Trier Tourn A - New Trier New Trier 5:00 PM 
Fri  11/16

Turek B Tourn - TBA

Elgin HS

7:15 PM

Sat 11/17 Turek A Tourn - TBD Elgin HS 10:00 or 11:15 AM
Sat 11/17 Turek A Tourn - TBD  Elgin HS 12:45 Championship
Tue 11/20 New Trier Tourn A - Loyola Home 5:00 PM
Fri 11/23 New Trier Tourn A - Warren New Trier 1:00 PM
Sat 11/24 Loyola B Ignatius 11:00 AM
Sat 11/24 Ignatius B Ignatius 12:30 PM
Wed 11/28 Loyola B Loyola 6:45 PM
Thu 11/29 DePaul Prep A/B Home 5:30/7:00 PM
Tue 12/4 Trinity A Home 5:30 PM
Thu 12/6 St Joseph A/B St Joseph 5:30/7:00 PM
Wed 12/12 Marian Cath A/B Home 5:30/7:00 PM
Sat 12/15 Maine West Tournament - TBA Maine West Begins 8:00 AM
Thu  12/20 Glenbrook South  A/B Home 5:30/7:00 PM
Thu 12/27 Elgin A Team Tourney Elgin HS TBD
Fri 12/28 Elgin A Team Tourney Elgin HS TBD
Sat 12/29 Elgin A Team Tourney Elgin HS TBD
Fri 1/4 Montini A Montini 3:30 PM
Tue 1/7 Resurrection A/B Home 5:30/7:00 PM
Thur 1/10 St. Ignatius A/B   5:30/7:00 PM
Mon 1/14 Loyola A/B Loyola 5:30/7:00 PM
Wed 1/23 Oak Park/River Forest A/B Home 5:30/7:00 PM
Thur 1/24 Benet A/B Home 5:30/7:00 PM
Sat 2/2 Marist A/B Home 1:00/2:30 PM
         
Powers_Dave__02_web

David Power

Varsity Head Coach

ext. 342

E-mail
Close