Skip to Main Content

 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
Record (GCAC): 16-18 (2-3)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Friday 11/17/2017 Niles North (Tourn.) Home W 71 - 39
Saturday 11/18/2017 Warren (Tourn.) Niles North L 43 - 54
Tuesday 11/21/2017 Nazareth (Tourn.) Nazareth L 74-38
Friday 11/24/2017 Taft (Tourn.) Niles North W 68 - 54
Saturday 11/25/2017 Proviso East (Tourn.) Niles North L 45 - 56
Tuesday 11/28/2017 Trinity Trinity L 50 - 63
Thursday 11/30/2017 OPRF OPRF L 71 - 77
Sunday 12/3/2017 Benet (Crossover) Nazareth L 53 - 65
Tuesday 12/5/2017 Mother McAuley McAuley W 52 - 50
Thursday 12/7/2017 St. Ignatius Home W 55 -45
Saturday 12/9/2017 Aurora Central Catholic (Tourn.) Marian Catholic (West Gym) W 53 - 40
Saturday 12/9/2017 Thornton Marian Catholic (West Gym) W 68 -44
Wednesday 12/13/2017 Richmond East (Tourn.) Marian Catholic (West Gym) W 64 -35
Friday 12/15/2017 Marian Catholic (Tourn.) Marian Catholic (West Gym) W 52 - 43
Saturday 12/16/2017 Montini Marian Catholic (West Gym)

L 38 -58

Tuesday 12/26/2017 Prospect Dundee Crown W 63-45
Wednesday 12/27/2017 Maine West Dundee Crown L 40 - 63
Thursday 12/28/2017 New Trier Dundee Crown W 68- 66 2OT
  12/29/2017 Maine South Dundee Crown L 52 - 64
Tuesday 1/2/2018 Ensworth Ensworth (Nashville, TN) L 50  - 55
Saturday 1/6/2018 Chicago Invitational Showcase - Johnsburg Benet W 69 -53
Monday 1/8/2018 Loyola Academy Home L 44 - 53
Saturday 1/13/2018 Stevenson Home W 47 - 39
Monday 1/15/2018 Lake Park Willowbrook L 50 - 52
Thursday 1/18/2018 Montini Home L 42 -51
Tuesday 1/23/2018 Trinity Home L 50 - 64
Saturday 1/27/2018 Homewood Flossmoor Home L 49 -57
Tuesday 1/30/2018 New Trier Home L 36 -57
Thursday 2/1/2018 Marist Marist L 62 - 75
Saturday 2/10/2018 Taft Home W 55 - 32
Tuesday 2/13/2018 Chicago Rauner Regional Semi Crane W 51 - 11
Thursday 2/15/2018 Chicago Crane Regional Final Crane W 71 -32
Tuesday 2/20/2018 Chicago Westinghouse Sectional Semi St Joe W 61 -40
THursday 2/22/2018 Nazareth Sectional Final St Joe L 58 -63

 JV Girls Basketball Schedule
Record (GCAC):14-8 (3-2)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Friday 11/17/2017 Niles North (tourn.) Home W 41 - 30
Saturday 11/18/2017 Warren (tourn.) Niles North W 41 - 38
Tuesday 11/22/2017 Nazareth (tourn.) Nazareth W 48 - 26
Friday 11/24/2017 Taft (tourn.) Niles North L 34 - 50
Saturday 11/25/2017 Proviso East (tourn.) Niles North L 33 - 48
Tuesday 11/28/2017 Trinity Trinity L 42- 60
Thursday 11/30/2017 OPRF OPRF  L 47-48
Saturday 12/2/2017 Benet Loyola L 39 - 68
Monday 12/4/2017 Marian Catholic Marian Catholic W 40 - 35
Tuesday 12/5/2017 Mother McAuley Mother McAuley L 26 - 43
Thursday 12/7/2017 St. Ignatius Home W 55 -44
Friday 12/22/2017 St Francis St. Francis W 37 -20
Friday 12/22/2017 Mother McAuley St. Francis L 28 - 39
Saturday 12/23/2017 JCA St. Francis W 40 - 19
Saturday 12/23/2017 St Laurence St Francis W 35 -33
Monday 1/08/2018 Loyola Home W 29 -22
Saturday 1/13/2018 Stevenson Home L 29 -34
Thursday 1/18/2018 Montini Home W 38 -11
Tuesday 1/23/2018 Trinity Home W 50 - 42
Saturday 1/27/2018 Homewood Flossmoor Home W 42 -33
Tuesday 1/30/2018 New Trier Home W 36 -30
Thursday 2/1/2018 Marist Marist W 70 - 52
Thursday 2/8/2018 Peoria Home cancelled

Freshman Basketball Schedule
A Record (GCAC): 13-19 (3-3)
B Record (GCAC): 4-7 (0-2)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mon. 11/13/2017 Turek Elgin "A" Tourney - Larkin Elgin HS W 37 - 10
Mon. 11/13/2017 Turek Elgin "B" Tourney - Maine West  Elgin HS W 30 - 16
Wed. 11/15/2017 Turek Elgin "A" Tourney - West Aurora Elgin HS W 40 - 20
Fri. 11/17/2017 Turek Elgin "B" Tourney - Willowbrook  Elgin HS W 36 - 20
Sat. 11/18/2017 Turek Elgin "A" Tourney - Batavia Elgin HS W 36 - 34
Sat. 11/18/2017 Turek Elgin "A" Tourney - Geneva Elgin HS L
Tue. 11/28/2017 Trinity A* Trinity W 41 - 14
Thur. 11/30/2017 Oak Park A/B OPRF

A - L

B - L

Sat. 12/2/2017 Benet A/B Benet

A - L

B - L

Mon. 12/4/2017 Marian Catholic  Marian Catholic L
Tue. 12/5/2017 Mother McAuley - A/B* Mother McAuley

A - L

B - L

Thur. 12/7/2017 St. Ignatius - A/B* Home

A - L

B - L

Sat. 12/9/2017 NN/Benet Holiday Invite - Naperville North Naperville North L
Wed. 12/13/2017 NN/Benet Holiday Invite - Batavia Naperville North L
Sat. 12/16/2017 Maine West "A" Tourney - Grayslake North Maine West L
Sat. 12/16/2017 Maine West "A" Tourney - Marian Catholic Maine West W 37 - 36
Sat. 12/16/2017 Maine West "A" Tourney - Homewood Flossmoor Maine West L
Sat. 12/16/2017 NN/Benet Holiday Invite - Bolingbrook Naperville North L
Fri. 12/22/2017 Holiday Invite - Lake Park Naperville North W 30 - 23
Wed. 12/27/2017 Elgin Holiday Tourney - Elgin Elgin HS W 35 - 26
Thur. 12/28/2017 Elgin Holiday Tourney - Addison Trail Elgin HS L
Fri. 12/29/2107 Elgin Holiday Tourney - Elk Grove Elgin HS W 34 - 22
Mon. 1/8/2018 Loyola A/B* Home

A - L

B - L

Sat. 1/13/2018 Stevenson A/B Home

A - L

B - W

Thur. 1/18/2018 Montini A*-POSTPONED Home 5:30 PM
Sat. 1/20/2018 DePaul Prep A* DePaul Prep W
Tue. 1/23/2018 Trinity A* Home W
Sat. 1/27/2018 GCAC Tourney - Resurection McAuley L
Sat. 1/27/2018 GCAC Tourney - DePaul Prep McAuley W
Sun. 1/28/2018 GCAC Tourney - Regina McAuley W
Mon. 1/29/2018 Montini A* Home W
Tue. 1/30/2018 New Trier A/B Home

A - L

B - W

Thur. 2/1/2018 Marist A/B Marist

A - L

B - L

Fri. 2/2/2018 Morton A/B Morton

A - L

B - L

Sat. 2/3/2018 Providence A* Home 9:30 AM
Powers_Dave__02_web

David Power

Varsity Head Coach

ext. 342

E-mail
Close