Skip to Main Content

 2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
Record (CCL): 20-8 (8-0)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Tue 11/21 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Hope Fenwick W 68-53
Wed 11/22 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Manley Fenwick W 94-40
Fri 11/24 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Westinghouse Fenwick W 79-40
Sat 11/25 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Benet Fenwick L 46-39
Sun 11/26 Whitney Young Navy Pier L 74-73
Fri 12/1 Chicago Elite Classic - OPRF UIC L 64-59
Sat 12/2 St. Francis * St. Francis W 65-42
Fri 12/8 Bishop McNamara * Fenwick W 79-36
Sat 12/9 Peoria Manual Peoria Manual W 61-45
Fri 12/15 Brother Rice * Brother Rice W 61-58
Fri 12/22 Mt. Carmel * Fenwick W 94-45
Wed 12/27 Proviso West Tournament - Proviso West Proviso West W 82-50
Thur 12/28 Proviso West Tournament - Orr Proviso West L 45-42
Fri 12/29 Proviso West Tournament - Elgin-Larkin Proviso West W 68-43
Sat 12/30 Proviso West Tournament - Bogan Proviso West W 67-56
Sat 1/6 De La Salle * De La Salle W 58-45
Fri 1/12 St. Joseph * Fenwick W 60-46
Mon 1/15 Simeon Fenwick L 56-39
Fri 1/19 St. Rita * St. Rita W 60-52 OT
Sat 1/20 When Sides Collide - Morgan Park Glenbard East L 76-67
Fri 1/26 DePaul Prep * DePaul Prep W 61-51
Fri 2/2 St. Ignatius * Fenwick W 56-39
Sat 2/3 Riverside Brookfield R. Brookfield L 67-65
Thu 2/12 Marmion * Fenwick W 72-52
Fri 2/16 Loyola * Loyola W 48-45
Tue 2/20 Taft (Senior Night) Fenwick W 82-48
Tue 2/27 IHSA Regional Semi - Proviso West Fenton W 75-58
Fri 3/2 IHSA Regional Final - Proviso East Fenton L 83-70

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

 Sophomore Boys Basketball Schedule
Record (CCL): 13-12 (5-3)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Fri 11/24 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Hope Fenwick L 29-53
Fri 11/24 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Westinghouse Fenwick L 30-31
Sat 11/25 John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament - Brother Rice Fenwick W 63-47
Thu 11/30 OPRF Fenwick L 49-55 (2OT)
Sat 12/2 St. Francis * St. Francis W 62-50
Wed 12/6 Morton Fenwick W 50-32
Fri 12/8 Bishop McNamara * Fenwick L 31-34
Sat 12/9 Peoria Manual Peoria Manual L 54-56
Fri 12/15 Brother Rice * Brother Rice L 32-37
Fri 12/22 Mt. Carmel * Fenwick W 54-32
Tue 12/26 St. Viator Tournament - Niles North St. Viator L 47-49
Wed 12/27 St. Viator Tournament - St. Viator St. Viator L 41-48
Thu 12/28 St. Viator Tournament - Larkin St. Viator W 47-40
Fri 12/29 St. Viator Tournament - Lake Forest St. Viator L 33-30
Sat 1/6 De La Salle * De La Salle L 38-44
Fri 1/12 St. Joseph * Fenwick W 35-26
Fri 1/19 St. Rita * St. Rita L 26-35
Mon 1/22 Simeon Fenwick L 38-49
Fri 1/26 DePaul Prep * DePaul Prep W 37-36
Fri 2/2 St. Ignatius * Fenwick W 53-49
Sat 2/3 Riverside Brookfield R. Brookfield L 37-43
Mon 2/12 Marmion * Fenwick W 50-37
Fri 2/16 Loyola * Loyola W 42-37
Sat 2/17 CCL Tournament - De La Salle Fenwick W 50-46
Sun 2/18 CCL Tournament Semi-Finals- Benet Fenwick W 36-22
Sun 2/18 CCL Tournament Championship- St. Laurence Fenwick W 58-39

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

 Freshman Boys Basketball Schedule
A Team Record (CCL): 8-16 (4-7)
B Team Record (CCL): 13-8 (5-4)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Wed 11/22 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - St. Rita Riverside Brookfield L OT/L
Fri 11/24 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - Argo Riverside Brookfield W/W
Sat 11/25 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - Riverside Brookfield Riverside Brookfield W/W
Thu 11/30 OPRF Fenwick L/W
Sat 12/2 St. Francis * St. Francis L 26-25/W
Wed 12/6 Morton Fenwick W 43-30/W
Fri 12/9 Bishop McNamara * Fenwick L 54-53/W
Sat 12/16 Brother Rice * Fenwick L 53-35/L
Sat 12/23 Mt. Carmel * Mt. Carmel L 72-40/L
Tue 12/26 Von Steuben/Whitney Young Tournament - Hope Academy Whitney Young L 40-34 (A Team)
Tue 12/26 Von Steuben/Whitney Young Tournament - Lane B Quest W (B Team)
Wed 12/27 Von Steuben/Whitney Young Tournament - Perspectives/Proviso East Quest W 48-40 /L (OT)
Wed 12/27 Von Steuben/Whitney Young Tournament - Marshall/King Quest L 51-50/W
Thu 12/28 Von Steuben/Whitney Young Tournament - Jones Quest L (B Team)
Tue 1/2 Battle of the Underclassmen - Bogan Collins L 46-43
Sat 1/6 De La Salle * Fenwick W 44-39 OT/W
Sat 1/13 St. Joseph * St. Joseph W
Wed 1/17 Libertyville Fenwick L/W
Sat 1/20 St. Rita * Fenwick L/W
Mon 1/22 Simeon Fenwick L
Wed 1/24 Benet Fenwick L/W
Thu 2/1 DePaul Prep * Fenwick W
Sat 2/3 St. Ignatius * St. Ignatius L/L
Tue 2/6 New Trier New Trier L/L
Sat 2/10 Marmion * Marmion W/W
Tue 2/13 Loyola * Fenwick L/L

*Denotes CCL Contests 

Printable Schedule

Peck

Staunton Peck

Varsity Head Coach

708-948-0314

E-mail

 

Close