Skip to Main Content

Hall of Fame

Fenwick Hall of Fame Inductees

1979
          John Gearen ‘32
          Robert T. Held ‘39
          Dr. Joseph P. Kerwin ‘49
          John J. Lattner ‘60
          Daniel J. O’Brien ‘34

1986
          Bernard Brennan ‘56
          Rev. Thomas C. Donlan, O.P.  ‘35
          Major General Michael D. Healy ‘45
          Tony Lawless
          Franklin McMahon ‘39
          Bill Shay
          William C. Stein ‘53

1987  
          Judge James H. Alesia ‘53
          Dr. Gregory J. White ‘37

1988
          Dr. Richard A. Buckingham ‘41
          George M. Keller ‘41
          Dr. James McDonald ‘40
          
1991
          Rev. Ernest J. Bartell, CSC ‘49
          Edward A. Brennan ‘51
          Rev. Leo C. Gainor, O.P.
          Harold E. McKee, Jr. ‘55
          Edward F. Norris ‘35
          
1992  
          Rev. George G. Conway, O.P.
          William Dichon ‘46
          John J. Gleason ‘49
          William C. Musham ‘34
          Paul E. Tierney, Jr. ‘60

1993  
          John J. Barcal ‘61
          Rev. Malachy Dooley, O.P.
          Edward Ludwig
          Albert J. Speh, Jr. ‘37
          James Wolfe ‘47

1994  
          John L. Kelly ‘47
          Donald J. Leone ‘53
          D. William McGrath ‘48
          Rev. John I. Reardon, O.P.
          Dr. Leonard I. Vertuno ‘57
          
1995 
          Rev. William J. Bernacki, O.P.
          William T. Divane, Jr. ‘60
          Jeanne M. Hardy
          Robert T. Keag ‘66
          Colleen P. Wicklander

1996 
          Rev. Joseph I. Hren, O.P.
          Ethel McGuinnis
          Leonard W. Mondi ‘34
          Walter W. Morrissey ‘60
          Michael R. Quinlan ‘62

1999  
          Rev. Charles Dahm, O.P.
          Michael F. Doody ‘64
          J. Terence Gallagher ‘63

2000  
          Norman J. Barry ‘39
          Raymond O. Wicklander, Jr. ‘55

2001  
          Philip J. Caputo ‘59
          William J. Cullerton ‘41
          Rev. Cyril M. Fisher, O.P.

2002 
          Thomas J. Cashman ‘56
          Rev. James Regan, O.P.
          Donald J. Romano, Sr. ‘46

2003  
          David E. Collins ‘52
          Bernard M. Judge ‘57
          James A. Maddock ‘53

2004 
          Rev. Robert J. Botthof, O.P.
          AG Lafley ‘65
          Ernest F. Watts ‘55

 

2005  
          Dr. Dennis J. Galligani ‘62
          Thomas V. McCauley ‘68
          Ignatia Pisateri-Capone
          Hon. J. Patrick Quinn
          Kenneth R. Sitzberger ‘63
          Lawrence J. Wert ‘74

2006
          Jack F. Flynn ‘51
          Charlene C. Madden
          Rev. Brendan O’Sullivan, SSC ‘60
          Stephen W. Twomey ‘69
          
2007 
          The Krug Family
          Rev. Richard C. LaPata ‘50
          Dr. George J. McDonald ‘58
          Virginia H. Wendt

2008 
          David J. Lies ‘67
          Timothy J. Rooney ‘75
          Col. Otto Rutt, Jr. ‘79
          Jack B. Spatafora ‘49
     
2009 
          William J. Hank ‘50
          Patrick J. Kelley ‘73
          Frank J. Murnane, Sr. ‘43
          Rev. Kevin D. O’Rourke, O.P. ‘45

2010  
          Dr. James Quaid

2011
          Bernard W. Dan ‘79
          William J. Darley ‘46
          Rev. Edward F. Shea, OFM ‘74

2012 
          Dr. Gerald E. Darda ‘56
          Dr. Eugene T. McEnery
          John D. “Jack” Pettinger ‘57

2013  
          Dr. John M. Cahill ‘72
          Dr. George Wendt ‘65

2014  
          Charles W. Mulaney ‘67
          Anne Smedinghoff ‘05
2015
          Emmet Flood ‘74
          Kelly Welsh ‘70

2016  
          Martin J. Finan ‘79
          Jaime J. Javors ‘76

2017
          Loretta Cooney
          Joseph K. Selvaggio ‘55