replaced with flash

Congratulations to the 2014 Boys' Water Polo IHSA Runner Up!
2014 2nd Place Fenwick Water Polo  
 
 
Boys Water Polo
 
State Champions: '74, '76, '77, '90, '91, '92, '93, '99, '00, '01, '02, '04, '05, '06, '07, '08, '09, '10, '11, '13
 
Chicago Catholic League / Metro Catholic Aquatic Conference Champions: '68, '69, '70, '71, '72, '73, '74, '75, '76, '77, '79, '90, '91, '92, '93, '94, '97, '98, '99, '00, '01, '02, '04, '05, '06, '07, '08, '09, '10, '11, '12

2014 Schedule
 
 
Date Opponent & Results Varsity J/V F/S
Monday, March 10 vs. Loyola V 5:30pm 13-9 W
Monday, March 10 F/S @ Loyola 5:30pm 14-13 W
Saturday, March 15 JV & V @ Schaumburg HS JV 11:30am V 12:30pm 19-7 W 18-3 W
Monday, March 17 vs. St. Rita F/S 5:30pm V 6:30pm 12-5 W 15-13 W
Tuesday, March 18 vs. DeLaSalle F/S 5:30 V 6:30pm 20-8 W 9-6 W
Thursday, March 20 V @ Dan Lynch @ Fenwick vs. HF 4:30pm 13-6 W
Friday, March 21 V @ Dan Lynch vs. OPRF 10-3 W
Saturday, March 22 V @ Dan Lynch vs. Naperville Central 9-5 W
V @ Dan Lynch vs. Naperville North 10-11 L
Monday, March 24 V and F/S @ Brother Rice F/S 5pm V 6pm 12-7 W 11-12 OT L
Thursday, March 27 F/S & JV @ Riverside-Brookfield 5pm / 6pm 10-7 W
Friday, March 28 St. Patrick's F/S Tournament 6pm vs. DeLaSalle 10-8 W
Friday, March 28 JV Tournament @ Fenwick vs. OPRF 4pm 15-4 W
Saturday, March 29 St. Patrick's F/S Tournament vs. Lockport 11am 12-9 W
St. Patrick's F/S Tournament vs. Loyola 3pm 5-13 L
St. Patrick's F/S Tournament vs. St. Patrick 15-9 W
Saturday, March 29 JV Tournament @ Fenwick vs. Neuqua Valley 9am 22-2 W
JV Tournament @ Fenwick vs. McHenry 10:40am 14-6 W
JV Tournament @ Fenwick vs. Waubonsie Valley 9-2 W
Tuesday, April 1 vs. Morton @ Fenwick F/S 5:30 JV 6:30 13-10 W 12-3 W
Wednesday, April 2 vs. St. Patrick F/S 5:30 V 6:30 17-7 W 19-3 W
Friday, April 4 V @ York Tournament vs. New Trier 4:25pm 13-8 W
Friday, April 4 V @ York Tournament vs. Mundelein 7:10pm 13-4 W
Saturday, April 5 V @ York vs. SLUH 7-8 OT L
Saturday, April 5 V @ York vs. Lyons 8-2 W
Monday, April 7 vs. Saint Ignatius @ Fenwick V 5:30pm 5-0 W
Monday, April 7 Frosh/Soph @ Saint Ignatius 5:00pm 5-0 W
Wednesday, April 9 vs. Lockport F/S 5:30pm JV 6pm 10-7 W 13-3 W
Thursday, April 10 vs. Mt. Carmel F/S 5:30pm V 6:30pm 17-2 W 16-6 W
Friday, April 11 V @ DeSmet Tournament 5:10pm vs. DeSmet 11-4 W
V @ DeSmet Tournament 8:30pm vs. Mehlville 14-0 W
Saturday, April 12 V @ DeSmet Tournament vs. Lindbergh 12-3 W
V @ DeSmet Tournament vs. Parkway West 9-6 W
V @ DeSmet Tournament vs. SLUH 13-7 W
Saturday, April 12 F/S @ Metea Valley Tournament 10:15am vs. Wheeling 13-11 W
F/S @ Metea Valley Tournament 1:35pm vs. Metea Valley 9-7 W
F/S @ Metea Valley Tournament 3:15pm vs. Lyons Township 7-18 L
Monday, April 14 vs. Niles West @ Fenwick F/S 5:30 JV 6:30 18-5 W 9-6 W
Tuesday, April 15 vs. St. Viator F/S 5:30pm V 6:30pm 20-7 W 13-6 W
Saturday, April 18 F/S @ Stevenson Tournament 8:45am vs. New Trier 3-6 L
F/S @ Stevenson Tournament 11am vs. Lyons 5-10 L
F/S @ Stevenson Tournament 1:15pm vs. Libertyville 9-5 W
F/S @ Stevenson Tournament 2:45pm vs. Stevenson 6-7 L
Tuesday, April 29 vs. Lake Forest @ Fenwick JV 5:30 V 6:30pm  14-3 W 17-4 W
Senior Night Reception after Game
Thursday, May 1 F/S @ Fenwick F/S MCAC Championship 4:30pm vs. St. Patrick 17-3 W
Friday, May 2 V @ Stevenson Tournament vs. Loyola 5:20pm 6-7 L
V @ Stevenson Tournament vs. OPRF 7:50pm 9-5 W
Saturday, May 3 F/S @ Fenwick F/S MCAC Championship Semi-Final vs. Rice 9AM 12-6 W
F/S @ Fenwick F/S MCAC Championship vs. Loyola CHAMPIONS 6-5 OT W
Saturday, May 3 V @ Stevenson vs. Palatine 11:20am 20-7 W
V @ Stevenson vs. Lyons 1:50pm 11-5 W
Thursday, May 8 V @ Fenwick Varsity MCAC vs. St. Viator 8:30pm 16-6 W
Saturday, May 10 V @ Fenwick Varsity MCAC Semi-Final vs. DeLaSalle 9am 12-8 W
V @ Fenwick Varsity MCAC vs. Loyola 4pm CHAMPIONSHIP 8-9 L
Wednesday, May 14 IHSA Sectionals @ Lyons vs. Prosser / Taft 4:30pm 21-1 W
Friday, May 16 IHSA Sectionals @Lyons 4:30pm vs. St. Patrick 14-6 W
Saturday, May 17 IHSA Sectionals @ Lyons vs. Lyons 11am 14-7 W
Thursday, May 22 IHSA State Quarter-finals @ Stevenson vs. St. Ignatius 5:45pm 15-7 W
Saturday, May 24 IHSA State Championships @ Stevenson vs. Naperville North 13-8 W
IHSA State Championships @ Stevenson vs. Loyola 10-11 L
Sunday, May 25 Fenwick Water Polo Banquet @ RGC 11am
Tuesday, June 3 ISA ALL-STATE & HALL OF FAME BANQUET @ DIPLOMAT WEST IN ELMHURST
Sunday, June 8 IWP ALL STAR GAME @ Stevenson HS (1:30pm Boys' Game)