Skip to Main Content

Varsity Schedule

Record (CCL): 30-5 (9-0) 

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Tue 11/22 John Malone Tournament - Hope Fenwick W 61-58

Wed

11/23 John Malone Tournament - Manley Fenwick W 96-32
Fri 11/25 John Malone Tournament - Westinghouse Fenwick W 61-45
Sat 11/26 John Malone Tournament - Morton Fenwick W 65-29
Fri 12/2 Chicago Elite Classic - OPRF UIC Pavilion W 63-57
Tue 12/6 St. Francis  Fenwick W 65-33
Fri 12/9 St. Ignatius St. Ignatius W 56-27
Fri 12/16 De La Salle  Fenwick W 70-46
Wed 12/21 Benet Benet L 63-60
Tue 12/27 Proviso West Tournament - Providence St. Mel Proviso West  W 60-31
Wed 12/28 Proviso West Tournament - Bogan Proviso West W 77-46
Thu 12/29 Proviso West Tournament - Whitney Young Proviso West L 57-52
Fri 12/30 Proviso West Tournament - Uplift Proviso West L 69-65
Fri 1/6 Montini Montini W 92-45
Sat 1/7 Proviso East   Fenwick W 69-62
Fri 1/13 Providence St. Mel Providence St. Mel W 75-40
Mon 1/16 Simeon Simeon L 55-50
Fri 1/20 Marmion Fenwick W 78-48
Sat 1/21 H.S. Hoops Showdown - Marian Catholic Robert Morris W 52-50
Fri 1/27 St. Joseph St. Joseph W 66-51
Tue 1/31 Loyola Loyola W 46-37
Fri 2/3 Depaul Prep Fenwick W 56-53 OT
Sat 2/4 Riverside Brookfield Fenwick W 89-58
Sat 2/11 Chicago Catholic League Tournament - St. Francis De Sales Montini W 78-44
Sun 2/12 Chicago Catholic League Tournament - Bishop McNamara Fenwick W 69-43
Wed 2/15 Chicago Catholic League Tournament - Loyola Fenwick W 49-47
Fri 2/17 Chicago Catholic League Tournament Championship - St. Joseph Loyola W 65-58 OT
Wed 2/22 Lincoln Park (Senior Night) Fenwick W 63-40
Tue 2/28 IHSA Regional Semifinal - Noble DRW-Trading King W 64-28
Fri 3/3 IHSA Regional Final - Noble UIC King W 81-52
Tue 3/7 IHSA Sectional Semi-Final - Westinghouse Fenwick W 75-40
Fri 3/10 IHSA Sectional Final - North Lawndale Fenwick W 60-46
Tue 3/14 IHSA State Super Sectional - St. Viator Sears Center W 65-36
Fri 3/17 IHSA State Semi-Final - Bloomington Peoria Civic Center W 67-52
Sat 3/18 IHSA State Final - Morgan Park Peoria Civic Center L 69-67 OT

Sophomore Schedule

Record (CCL): 13-10 (6-3)

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Fri 11/25 John Malone Tournament- Hope Fenwick W 57-36
Fri 11/25 John Malone Tournament- Westinghouse Fenwick W 40-32
Sat 11/26 John Malone Tournament- Morton Fenwick L 40-49
Thu 12/1 OPRF OPRF L 43-45
Tue 12/6 St. Francis Fenwick W 39-23
Fri 12/9 St. Ignatius St. Ignatius L 37-39 (2OT)
Fri 12/16 De La Salle Fenwick L 33-40
Wed 12/21 Benet Benet L 35-51
Mon 12/26 St. Viator Tournament - Niles North St. Viator W 40-32
Tue 12/27 St. Viator Tournament - St. Viator St. Viator L 42-51
Wed 12/28 St. Viator Tournament - Larkin St. Viator W 62-56
Thu 12/29 St. Viator Tournament - Lane Tech St. Viator W 44-31
Fri 1/6 Montini Montini W 62-45
Sat 1/7 Proviso East Fenwick W 46-42
Fri 1/13 Providence St. Mel Providence St. Mel W 47-40
Mon 1/16 Simeon Simeon L 35-41
Fri 1/20 Marmion Fenwick W 51-36
Mon 1/23 Marian Catholic Fenwick W 47-41
Fri 1/27 St. Joseph St. Joseph L 34-46
Tue 1/31 Loyola Loyola W 46-36
Fri 2/3 Depaul Prep Fenwick W 49-39
Sat 2/4 Riverside Brookfield Fenwick L 44-49
Thu 2/9 St. Rita St. Rita L 41-42 (OT)
Fri 2/17 CCL Tournament- Brother Rice Mt. Carmel 4:30PM
Sat 2/18 CCL Tournament Mt. Carmel TBA

Freshman A & B Schedule
Freshman A Record (League): 20-7 (8-1) 
Freshman B Record (League): 15-3 (4-1) 

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Wed 11/23 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - St. Rita Riverside Brookfield W/W
Fri 11/25 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - Argo Riverside Brookfield W/W
Sat 11/26 Riverside Brookfield Tournament - R. Brookfield Riverside Brookfield L/W
Tue 11/29 St. Francis St. Francis W/W
Thu 12/1 OPRF OPRF L/W
Wed 12/14 Brother Rice Brother Rice L/W
Sat 12/17 De La Salle De La Salle L/W
Tue 12/20 St. Ignatius Fenwick W 39-33(OT)/W
Mon 12/26 Von Steuben Holiday Tournament - Jones/Gary Comer Quest W/W
Tue 12/27 Von Steuben Holiday Tournament - Uplift/Von Steuben Quest W/L
Tue 12/27 Von Steuben Holiday Tournament - East Aurora/Mundelein Quest W/W
Wed 12/28 Von Steuben Holiday Tournament - Fenwick B/CHAS Quest W/W
Thu 12/29 Von Steuben Holiday Tournament - North Lawndale Quest W
Thu 12/29 Von Steuben Holiday Tournament - Dyett Quest W
Thu 12/29 Von Steuben Holiday Tournament Championship - Michigan City Quest L
Thu 1/5 Montini Fenwick W 80-37/W
Mon 1/16 Simeon (A Game) Simeon L
Wed 1/18 Benet Benet L/L
Thu 1/19 Providence St. Mel (A Game) Fenwick W 41-37
Sat 1/21 Marmion Marmion W 63-52/11:00AM
Mon 1/23 Marian Catholic Fenwick W 37-29
Wed 1/25 Proviso East Fenwick W/W
Sat 1/28 St. Joseph Fenwick W
Tue 1/31 St. Rita Fenwick W 47-33/W
Wed 2/1 Loyola Fenwick W 49-38/L
Sat 2/4 Depaul Prep Depaul Prep W 55-30
Mon 2/6 New Trier Fenwick W 36-32 OT/W 51-49
Rick Malnati

Rick Malnati

Varsity Head Coach

ext. 323

E-mail